DFW Table Tennis (DFWTT)

DFW Table Tennis

DFWTT News & Info Competition Gallery Equipment Patrons

Updated News

DFW Table Tennis (DFWTT)

 

Upcoming Tournaments:

DFWTT Summer Open

June 22, 2024

Entry Form

 

2024 Heights Doubles:

Heights Rec Center

Friday, April 5

Information

Doubles Results

 

2024 League Singles:

Heights Rec Center

Information

League Results

 

 

Club Schedule

 

DFWTT Flyer (front)

DFWTT Flyer (back)

DFWTT (locations)

 

Cimarron Rec location:

Monday nights

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

 

Saturday mornings

9:00 am - 12:00 pm

 

 

Heights Rec location:

Friday nights

6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

 

Sunday afternoon

2:00 pm - 5:00 pm

 

 

Marcus Rec location:

Thursday nights

5:30 pm - 8:00 pm

 

 

Timberglen Rec location:

Monday nights

5:30 pm - 8:00 pm

 

Wednesday nights

5:30 pm - 8:00 pm

 

 

Attention

Elementary, Middle, and High School Table Tennis Players:

 

Please email us at dfwtt1@gmail.com if your school has a table tennis club.  Also email us if you are interested in playing in an upcoming School Tournament. You can also email us with any comments or suggestions.

 

 

DFWTT Donations

 

Charity Updates

 

Program to Date - DFWTT has donated $14,061.57!

 

 

Previous Year Results:

2023    2022    2021    2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002

 

2024 Tournament Results

DFWTT School Challenge (March 30, 2024)

High School - Singles
Rank
1st Dhruv Dusad Coppell High School  
2nd Philip Kim Great Heart High School  
3rd / 4th Hyoeun Won Flower Mound High School  
3rd / 4th Sera Won Flower Mound High School  
5th Saheb Bhatia Coppell High School  
High School - Doubles
Rank
1st

Dhruv Dusad

Philip Kim

Coppell High School

Great Heart High School

 
Middle School - Class A Singles
Rank
1st Yizhou Zhao Mathews ES  
2nd Vihaan Desaraju Coppell Middle School East  
3rd Ivan Tsai Coppell Middle School East  
4th Arjun Dharangaonkar Coppell Middle School East  
Middle School - Class B Singles
Rank
1st Rohan Yellapragada Creek Valley Middle School  
2nd Anshuk Gotur Wilson ES Coppell  
3rd Shalini Biswas Coppell West Middle School  
4th Mahesa Devabhaktuni Uplift North Hills Preparatory Middle School  
5th Ritvik Madari Uplift North Hills PreparatorY Middle School  
Middle School - Doubles
Rank
1st

Vihaan Desaraju

Arjun Dharangaonkar

Coppell Middle School East

Coppell Middle School East

 
2nd

Terrence Liu

Kanika Dusad

Dawson Middle School

Coppell Middle School East

 
3rd

Yizhou Zhao

Ivan Tsai

Mathews ES

Coppell Middle School East

 

 

DFWTT Spring Round Robin (March 23, 2024)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd/4th
Rated Events
U-2200   Winfred Addy River Dai
Yute Huang, Jordan Duran
U-1450   Yosef Lender Arjun Dharangaonkar
 
Open Singles
 
1st
2nd
3rd/4th
O-1850 Johnathan McDonald
Deng Zhen Jiaqi Lin, Joshua Mak
U-1850 Jordan Duran
Advik Pradhan  
Doubles
 
1st
2nd
O-4000

Ranjit Rayamajhi

Keith Pech

Joshua Mak

Brian Zhao

 
U-4000

Ashim Mohanty

Akshay Badiyannovar

Dylan Joshua Ley

Nicholas Senturia

 

 

 

Copyright © 2024 DFWTT • All Rights Reserved