DFW Table Tennis (DFWTT)

DFW Table Tennis

DFWTT News & Info Competition Gallery Equipment Patrons

Updated News

DFW Table Tennis (DFWTT)

 

Video from The Epic

 

View Locations and Fees

 

Tournaments

 

Chinese Double Ten

September 28, 2019

Entry Form

 

2019 Texas State Championship

August 24, 2019

Entry Form

 

2-Man Teams

2:15 pm - 5:00 pm

We may have the event each Saturday at T Bar M.

Info Flyer

Results

 

Club Schedule

 

Cimarron location:

Monday nights

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

 

Saturday mornings

9:00 am - 12:00 pm

 

 

Epic location:

Thursday nights

6:30 pm - 9:30 pm

 

Saturday nights

5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

 

 

JCC location:

Monday nights

6:30 pm - 9:30 pm

 

Wednesday nights

6:30 pm - 9:30 pm

 

 

T Bar M location:

Saturday afternoon

1:30 pm - 5:30 pm

 

Sunday afternoon

1:30 pm - 5:30 pm

 

Attention

Elementary, Middle, and High School Table Tennis Players

 

Please email us at dfwtt1@gmail.com if your school has a table tennis club.  Also email us if you are interested in playing in an upcoming School Tournament. You can also email us with any comments or suggestions.

 

 

DFWTT Donations

 

Charity Updates

 

Program to Date - DFWTT has donated $11,209.59!

 

 

Weekly Teams Results

DFWTT 3-Man Teams (July 7, 2019)

3-Man Teams
1st Takatoshi Mii Raymond Sacco David Witten  
2nd Quang Nguyen Hayden Baker Chris  
3rd Derek Baker Unmesh Kelkar Shannon Bolton Carson Bolton

 

DFWTT 4-Man Teams (June 22, 2019)

4-Man Teams
1st Allen Chuang Raymond Sacco Norman Lehr Hayden Baker
2nd Derek Baker Viful Mhapsekar Francisco Gomez Frank Waugh

 

DFWTT 2-Man Teams (May 26, 2019)

2-Man Teams
1st Takatoshi Mii Raymond Sacco  
2nd Naveen Irudayaraj Norman Lehr  
3rd David Qin Desmond Ayeni  
4th Doug Zhuang Allen Chuang  
5th Faraz Kasmani Peter Paulus  

 

DFWTT 4 & 2-Man Teams (May 11, 2019)

4-Man Teams
1st Ralph Time Takatoshi Mii Quang Nguyen Sam Lisook
2nd Allen Chuang David Witten Jason Hernadez Hyesuk Kim
3rd Ray Rehmatullah, Viet Chau Norman Lehr Charle Lotfalla Viful
4th David Qin Raymond Sacco George Li Peter Paulus
2-Man Teams
1st Ranjit Rayamajhi Grayden Cook  
2nd Shuai Wang Doug Zhuang  

 

DFWTT 4-Man Teams (April 20, 2019)

4-Man Teams
1st Joshua Mak, Doug Zhuang Allen Chuang Meng Qun Li David Witten
2nd Ranjit Rayamajhi Raymond Sacco Myles McArthur Venkatesh Dhandapani
3rd Shuai Wang Norman Lehr Sam Lisook Sanjay Singh
4th Naveen Irudayaraj Takatoshi Mii George Li Vinoth Nagaraju

 

DFWTT 3-Man Teams (April 6, 2019)

3-Man Teams
1st Sam Smith Raymond Sacco Vinoth Nagaraju
2nd Ranjit Rayamajhi Quang Nguyen Norman Lehr
3rd Naveen Irudayaraj Takatoshi Mii Joydeep Bardhan
4th Doug Zhuang Desmond Ayeni Shiva Subramanian

 

DFWTT 5-Man Teams (March 30, 2019)

5-Man Teams
1st Ranjit Rayamajhi Takatoshi Mii Raymond Sacco Hayden Baker Norman Lehr
2nd David Qin Derek Baker Naveen Irudayaraj Meng Qun Li Bill Cashin

 

DFWTT 4-Man Teams (March 23, 2019)

4-Man Teams
1st Sean Wang Quang Nguyen Venkatesh Dhandapani Sanjay Singh
2nd David Qin Takatoshi Mii Ming Chin Jason Hernandez

 

DFWTT 5-Man Teams (March 16, 2019)

5-Man Teams
1st Derek Baker Allen Chuang Kevin Lu Quang Nguyen Bill Cashin
2nd Ranjit Rayamajhi Michael Zhang Hayden Baker Norman Lehr David Witten

 

DFWTT 4-Man Teams (March 9, 2019)

4-Man Teams
1st Ranjit Rayamajhi Tuan Nguyen Raymond Sacco Norman Lehr
2nd Naveen Irudayaraj Phuc Nguyen Quang Nguyen Ray Rehmatullah

 

DFWTT 4-Man Teams (March 2, 2019)

4-Man Teams
1st Derek Baker Naveen Irudayaraj Raymond Sacco Norman Lehr
2nd Ranjit Rayamajhi David Qin Viet Chau Hayden Baker

 

DFWTT 2-Man Teams (December 15, 2018)

2-Man Teams
1st Keith Pech Kevin Lu  
2nd Nelson Barahona Hayden Baker  
3rd Danya Budiman Takatoshi Mii  
4th Faraz Kasmani Derek Baker  

 

DFWTT 3-Man Teams (December 8, 2018)

3-Man Teams
1st Ranjit Rayamajhi Takatoshi Mii Quang Nguyen
2nd Keith Pech Raymond Sacco Norman Lehr
3rd Naveen Irudayaraj Allen Chuang Kevin Lu
4th Alex Segesta Derek Baker Hayden Baker

 

DFWTT 2-Man Teams (November 24, 2018)

2-Man Teams
1st Nelson Barahona Takatoshi Mii  
2nd Ranjit Rayamajhi Douglas Zhuang  
3rd Sean Wang Hayden Baker  
4th Keith Pech Norman Lehr  
5th Alex Segesta Derek Baker  

 

DFWTT 3-Man Teams (November 17, 2018)

3-Man Teams
1st Nelson Barahona Takatoshi Mii Kevin Lu
2nd Keith Pech Raymond Sacco Norman Lehr
3rd Ranjit Rayamajhi Bruce Reiff Hayden Baker

 

DFWTT 2-Man Teams (November 3, 2018)

2-Man Teams
1st Ranjit Rayamajhi Norman Lehr  
2nd Sean Wang Kevin Lu  
3rd David Qin Zain Jamal  
4th Sam Smith Bruce Reiff  

 

DFWTT 2-Man Teams (October 27, 2018)

2-Man Teams - Class A
1st Ranjit Rayamajhi Quang Nguyen  
2nd Nelson Barahona Hayden Baker  
3rd David Qin Derek Baker  
4th Takatoshi Mii Raymond Sacco  
5th Michael Chen Douglas Zhuang  
2-Man Teams - Class B
1st Norman Lehr Bill Cashin  
2nd George Li Charle Lotfalla  

 

DFWTT 3-Man Teams (October 20, 2018)

3-Man Teams
1st Sean Wang Kevin Lu Hayden Baker
2nd Nelson Barahona Bruce Reiff Quang Nguyen
3rd Alex Segesta Derek Baker Norman Lehr
4th David Qin Takatoshi Mii Raymond Sacco

 

DFWTT 3-Man Teams (October 13, 2018)

3-Man Teams
1st Nelson Barahona Daxesh Gohel Norman Lehr
2nd Sean Wang Kevin Lu Hayden Baker
3rd Melvin Avila Gilberto Avila Geiliance Avila
4th Alex Segesta Derek Baker Vivienne Zhu
5th (tie) David Qin Raymond Sacco Quang Nguyen
5th (tie) Takatoshi Mii Zack Gholston Abner Avila

 

DFWTT 2 & 3-Man Teams (October 6, 2018)

2 & 3-Man Teams
1st Nelson Barahona Takatoshi Mii  
2nd Ranjit Rayamajhi David Qin  
3rd Keith Pech David Pech Norman Lehr
4th Douglas Zhuang Zain Jamal Raymond Sacco

 

DFWTT 3-Man Teams (September 22, 2018)

3-Man Teams
1st Ranjit Rayamajhi Douglas Zhuang Bruce Reiff
2nd Keith Pech David Qin Norman Lehr
3rd Alex Segesta Zain Jamal Kevin Lu
4th Nelson Barahona Gilberto Avila Hayden Baker

 

DFWTT 3-Man Teams (September 15, 2018)

3-Man Teams
1st Ranjit Rayamajhi Takatoshi Mii Bruce Reiff
2nd Shuai Wang Derek Baker Kevin Lu
3rd Keith Pech David Qin Norman Lehr
4th Nelson Barahona Douglas Zhuang Hayden Baker

 

DFWTT 2-Man Teams (September 8, 2018)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
2-Man Teams
Class A

Jonathan Li

Zain Jamal

Shuai Wang

Kevin Lu

 
Class B

Takatoshi Mii

Quang Nguyen

Douglas Zhuang

Raymond Sacco

 

 

DFWTT Teams (September 1, 2018)

EVENTS
1st (tie)
1st (tie)
1st (tie)
2-Man Teams
Class A

Shuai Wang

Alex Segesta

Keith Pech

Nelson Barahona

Ranjit Rayamajhi

Jonathan Li

 

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
3-Man Teams
Class B Derek Baker, Raymond Sacco, Kevin Lu Zain Jamal, Takatoshi Mii, Normal Lehr  

 

DFWTT 3-Man Teams (August 25, 2018)

3-Man Teams
1st Ranjit Rayamajhi Douglas Zhuang Bruce Reiff
2nd Nelson Barahona Gilberto Avila Quang Nguyen
3rd Keith Pech Zain Jamal Normal Lehr
4th David Qin Song Qin Raymond Sacco

 

DFWTT 3-Man Teams (August 18, 2018)

3-Man Teams
1st Shuai Wang Takatoshi Mii Kevin Lu
2nd Kyle Drake Faraz Kasmani Quang Nguyen
3rd Ranjit Rayamajhi Zain Jamal Hayden Baker
4th Keith Pech Dereck Baker Norman Lehr

 

DFWTT 2-Man Teams (August 11, 2018)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
2-Man Teams
 

Sam Smith

Takatoshi Mii

Shuai Wang

Kevin Lu

 

 

DFWTT 2-Man Teams (August 4, 2018)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
2-Man Teams
 

Shuai Wang

Kevin Lu

Ranjit Rayamajhi

Bruce Reiff

 

 

DFWTT 2-Man Teams (July 28, 2018)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
2-Man Teams
 

Ranjit Rayamajhi

Quang Nguyen

Darshan Chalise, Divya Chalise, Sanjana Choudhary

Samuel Smith, Bruce Reiff

Takatoshi Mii

Douglas Zhuang

 

DFWTT Special Doubles (June 24, 2018)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
Open Doubles
U-4100

Austin Clemens

Zain Jamal

Keith Pech

Pedro Garces

 

U-3600

Kyle Drake

Norman Lehr

Brian Zhao

Jadon Yuan

 

U-2600

David Witten

Bill Witten

Saket Upperla

Karan Trivedi

 

 

DFWTT 2-Man Teams (May 19, 2018)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
2-Man Teams
 

Ranjit Rayamajhi

Takatoshi Mii

Keith Pech

Norman Lehr

 

 

DFWTT Singles (May 13, 2018)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
Singles
U-1900 Hossain Mehrdad Allen Chuang Takatoshi Mii

 

DFWTT 3-Man Teams (April 28, 2018)

3-Man Teams
1st Ranjit Rayamajhi Takatoshi Mi Bruce Reiff
2nd Keith Pech Raymond Sacco Norman Lehr

 

DFWTT 2-Man Teams (April 21, 2018)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
2-Man Teams
U-2200

Miki Snell

Peter Snell

Freddy Tsia

Michael Griffith

 

 

DFWTT 2-Man Teams (April 15, 2018)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
2-Man Teams
U-3600

Alan Chuang

Takatoshi Mii

Raymond Sacco

Douglas Zhuang

 

 

DFWTT 3-Man Teams (April 14, 2018)

3-Man Teams
1st Scott Meredith Viet Nguyen Norman Lehr
2nd Tzu Alan Chu Zane Cundiff Douglas Zhuang

 

DFWTT 2-Man Teams (March 31, 2018)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
2-Man Teams
U-4000

Austin Clemens

Zain Jamal

Ranjit Rayamajhi

Takatoshi Mii

Keith Pech

Norman Lehr

 

DFWTT 3-Man Teams (March 24, 2018)

3-Man Teams
1st Ranjit Rayamajhi Chandrasekar Gopalan Quan Nguyen
2nd Keith Pech Bruce Reiff Norman Lehr

 

DFWTT Swiss Doubles (March 17, 2018)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
Swiss Doubles
  Ranjit Rayamajhi Zain Jamal Quan Nguyen

 

DFWTT 2-Man Teams (March 10, 2018)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
2-Man Teams
U-3750

Raymond Sacco

Takatoshi Mii

Danya Budiman

Zain Jamal

Keith Pech

Norman Lehr

 

DFWTT 2-Man Teams (October 7, 2017)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
2-Man Teams
U-3600

Austin Clemens

Zain Jamal

Raymond Sacco

Norman Lehr

 

 

DFWTT 2-Man Teams (September 30, 2017)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
2-Man Teams
U-3600

Raymond Sacco

Norman Lehr

Faraz Kasmani

Vendag Unival

 

 

DFWTT 2-Man Teams (September 2, 2017)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
2-Man Teams
U-3600

Austin Clemens

Norman Lehr

Pedro Garces

Zain Jamal

 

 

DFWTT 2-Man Teams (July 29, 2017)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
2-Man Teams
U-3600

Ash Dekhne

Zain Jamal

Danya Budiman

Brian Zhao

 

 

DFWTT 2-Man Teams (July 22, 2017)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
2-Man Teams
U-3600

Raymond Sacco

Zain Jamal

Austin Clemens

Norman Lehr

 

 

DFWTT 2-Man Teams (July 15, 2017)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
2-Man Teams
U-3600

Kyle Drake

Bruce Reiff

Ash Dekhne

Zain Jamal

 

 

DFWTT 2-Man Teams (July 8, 2017)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
2-Man Teams
U-3600

Danya Budiman

Bruce Reiff

Alann Castillo

Zackery Gholston

 

 

DFWTT 2-Man Teams (July 1, 2017)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
2-Man Teams
U-3600

Danya Budiman

Bruce Reiff

Ranjit Rayamajhi

Khanty Chanthammavong

 

 

DFWTT 2-Man Teams (June 24, 2017)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
2-Man Teams
U-3600

Kyle Drake

Bruce Reiff

Raymond Sacco

Norman Lehr

 

 

DFWTT 2-Man Teams (June 17, 2017)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
2-Man Teams
U-3600

Austin Clemens

Norman Lehr

Ash Dekhne

Zain Jamal

 

 

DFWTT 2-Man Teams (June 10, 2017)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
2-Man Teams
U-3600

Danya Budiman

Bruce Reiff

Austin Clemens

Norman Lehr

 
U-2000

Yang Xie

Olivia Xiao

Tommy Chaw

Shawn Chaw

 

 

Copyright © 2019 DFWTT • All Rights Reserved