DFWTT Fall Open (November 10-11, 2018)
EVENTS |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Rated Events |
U-2050 |
Gautier Peers + Ishan Jain |
|
|
U-1850 |
Christian Lopez |
William Craig |
|
U-1650 |
Olu Ekunwe + William Craig |
|
|
U-1450 |
Faisal Mirza |
Kyle Weimer |
|
U-1250 |
Keith Hemann |
Tanvi Nikam |
|
U-1050 |
Chris Kuhne |
Lily Lu |
|
Open Singles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Yahao Zhang |
Zixiang Meng
|
Shuai Wang + Bruno Ventura Dos Anjos |
Class B |
David Qin |
Quang Nguyen
|
|
Class C |
David Witten |
Chong Pang
|
|
Class D |
Jarvis Cheung |
Mark Chen
|
|
Class E |
Joann Kim |
Tanvi Nikam
|
|
Class F |
Raaga Nandyala |
Chandravadan Reddy
|
|
Non-Rated Events |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
O-51 |
Norman Lehr |
Carl Eisenkoelbl
|
|
U-50 |
Akio Inomata |
Kevin Lu |
Lily Lu |
U-13 |
Pratyush Mohanty |
David Grassman
|
Ayan Mirza |
Open Doubles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Bruno Ventura Dos Anjos
Kelly Zhao |
Shuai Wang
Ranjit Rayamajhi |
|
Class B |
Kyle Drake
Bruce Reiff |
Danya Budiman
Takatoshi Mii |
|
Class C |
Mark Chen
Faisal Mirza |
Tuan Nguyen
Alex Ton |
|
Class D |
Ryan Day
Long Phan |
Bill Witten
John Wood |
|
Chinese Double Ten (September 29, 2018)
EVENTS |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Open Singles |
Class A |
Sarika Ahire |
Sharv Utpat
|
David Qin |
Class B |
Allen Chuang |
Takatoshi Mii
|
Kevin Lu |
Class C |
William Craig
|
Salman Razi
|
Norman Lehr |
Class D |
Hyangmei Kim
|
Yang Xie
|
Letian Dai |
Singles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
O-80 |
Ke-Chih Lin
|
William Zhang |
|
75-79 |
Phil House
|
Grant Bergmann |
William Garrard |
65-70 |
Serena Kong
|
Yee-Chaung See |
Ted Young |
60-64 |
Hossain Mehrdad |
Norman Lehr |
Alex Ton |
50-59 |
Allen Chuang |
Bruce Reiff |
Tuan Nguyen |
40-49 |
Takatoshi Mii |
Hyangmei Kim |
Derek Baker |
20-39 (A) |
Faraz Kasmani |
Raymond Sacco |
|
20-39 (B) |
Vishwas Gurung |
Jose A Delgado |
Shweta Bhide |
14-19 |
Sharv Utpat |
David Qin |
Hayden Baker |
12-13 |
Tanvi Nikam |
Deep Chokshi |
|
10-11 |
Gavin Li |
Levi Barahona |
Ayan Mirza |
8-9 |
Chandravadan Akula |
Pratyush Mohanty |
|
U-8 |
David Xiao |
|
|
Women |
Hyangmei Kim |
Shweta Bhide |
Yang Xie |
Open Doubles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Super A |
Shuai Wang
Ranjit Rayamajhi |
Keith Pech
Nelson Barahona |
|
Class A |
Sarika Ahire
Sharv Utpat |
Faraz Kasmani
Zain Jamal |
Nelson Barahona
Sachin Raghuvanshi |
Class B |
Allen Chuang
Hossain Mehrdad |
David Livings
Norman Lehr |
Ray Rehmatullah
Quang Nguyen |
Class C |
Tuan Nguyen
Alex Ton |
Hyangmei Kim
Shweta Bhide |
Mark Sabedra
Jeff Wiley |
Class D |
Gvadalope Herrera
Greg Sabedra |
Yang Xie
David Xiao |
Deep Chokshi
Levi Barahona |
DFWTT Summer Open (June 2-3, 2018)
EVENTS |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Rated Events |
U-2450 |
Shuai Wang |
Andres Monsalve |
Ranjit Rayamajhi |
U-2050 |
Mengqun Li |
Zain Jamal |
|
U-1850 |
Zain Jamal |
Takatoshi Mii |
|
U-1650 |
Quang Nguyen |
William Craig |
|
U-1450 |
Gary Oney |
Erin Yuan |
|
U-1250 |
Saket Upperla |
Peter Snell |
|
U-1050 |
Arishek Balakrishnan |
Miki Snell |
|
Open Singles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Bruno Ventura Dos Anjos |
Zixizng Meng
|
Shuai Wang, Andres Monsalve |
Class B |
Ethan Mcbride |
Artie Sanders
|
|
Class C |
Olu Ekunwe |
Quang Nguyen
|
|
Class D |
William Yan |
Erin Yuan
|
|
Non-Rated Events |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
O-50 |
Bruce Reiff |
Norman Lehr
|
|
U-50 |
Alex Segesta |
Faraz Kasmani |
|
U-14 |
Saket Upperia |
Tanvi Nikam
|
Gavin Li |
U-10 |
Gavin Li |
Satvika Upperia
|
Ethan Hublall |
Singles A |
Yuyang Ying |
Scott Meredith
|
|
Singles B |
Chen Li |
Tim Prewitt
|
|
Open Doubles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Shuai Wang
Brandon Gardner |
Ranjit Rayamajhi
Jonathan Li |
|
Class B |
Pedro Garces
Alex Segesta |
Allen Chuang
Takatoshi Mii |
|
Class C |
Osamu Sampei
Toshi Oka |
Michael Clardy
Tuan Nguyen |
|
Dallas Senior Games (March 23, 2018)
EVENTS |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Women Singles |
75-79 |
Miki Snell |
|
|
65-69 |
Ling-Hui Huang |
Debi Takamoto |
Marie Petty |
60-64 |
Elizabeth Galvin |
|
|
55-59 |
Rebecca Rasor |
|
|
Men Singles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
85-89 |
Henry Bliem |
|
|
80-84 |
Peter Snell |
Max Wells
|
|
75-79 |
Bob Petty |
Grant Bergmann
|
William Garrard |
70-74 |
William Livings |
Zack Fuquay
|
Sam Lisook |
65-69 |
James Gateley |
Gary Hood
|
|
60-64 |
Norman Lehr |
Bruce Wash
|
|
55-59 |
Stanley Vosburgh |
Bruce Reif
|
Sam Farsaii |
50-54 |
Anil Reddy |
|
|
Women's Doubles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
|
Judy Rogers
Debi Takamoto |
Miki Snell
Marie Petty |
|
Men's Doubles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
55-59 |
Stanley Vosburgh
Bruce Reif |
|
|
65-69 |
Sam Lisook
Norman Lehr |
James Gateley
Tom Taylor |
|
70-79 |
David Redd
Rusty Carter |
William Livings
Bob Petty |
Zack Fuquay
William Garrard |
80-89 |
Henry Bliem
Peter Snell |
|
|
Mixed Doubles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
65-69 |
Judy Rogers
William Witten |
Marie Petty
Bob Petty |
Debi Takamoto
James Gateley |
70-74 |
Ling-Hui Huang
Zack Fuquay |
Anita Taylor
Tom Taylor |
|
75-79 |
Miki Snell
Peter Snell |
|
|
DFWTT Winter Open (Feb 17, 2018)
EVENTS |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Open Singles |
Class A |
Bruno Ventura Dos Anjos |
Marco Navas |
Zixizng Meng |
Class B |
Brandon French |
Danya Budiman |
|
Class C |
Shiheng Qiu |
Steven Kornegay |
|
Class D |
David Witten |
Thomas Boos |
|
Class E |
Arvind Subramanyam |
Jordan Duran |
|
Non-Rated Events |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Open Singles |
Jeremy Verret |
Tash Nunninic
|
|
U-13 |
Hunter Baker |
Tulasi Komanduri
|
Chandravadan Akula, Raja Komanduri |
Open Doubles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Marco Navas
Danya Budiman |
Edina Haracic
Brandon Gardner |
|
Class B |
Kyle Drake
Stephen Kornegay |
Keith Pech
Norman Lehr |
|
Class C |
Khanty Chanthammavong
Fasial Miraz |
Brandon French
Roberto Azuilera |
|
DFWTT Charity Tournament (Jan 27, 2018)
EVENTS |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Open Singles |
Super (A) |
Austin Clemens |
Kyle Drake |
Faraz Kasmani |
Class A |
Srikanih Baskaran |
Hong Wang |
Norman Lehr |
Class B |
Grant Bergmann |
Subigya Shakya |
Andrii Bozhko |
Class C |
Howard Sach |
Thomas Boos |
Gary Prewitt |
Class D |
Stephen Mack |
Debi Takamoto |
Miki Snell |
Class E |
Joe Niu |
Tanvi Nikam |
Tulasi Likitha Komanduri |
Firefighter & Police |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Singles |
Paul Thai |
James Gateley
|
Tom Taylor |
Doubles |
Tom Taylor
James Gateley |
Paul Thai
Rama Kalaisonda |
|
Open Doubles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Alan Tsz Chu
Danya Budiman |
Kyle Drake
Faraz Kasmani |
Austin Clemens
Norman Lehr |
Class B |
Vinesh Kolpe
Vinod Shankar |
Sampei Osamu
Tashi Oka |
James Rautis
Rama Kalaisonda |
Class C |
Tom Taylor
Jame Gateley |
Mina Khansari
Howard Sach |
Bill Witten
John Wood |
Mixed |
Mina Khansari
Howard Sach |
Debi Takamoto
James Gateley |
Miki Snell
Peter Snell |
Women |
Debi Takamoto
Judy Rogers |
Miki Snell
Anita Taylor |
|