DFW Tennis (DFWTT)
DFW Table Tennis Results
2006 Tournament Results
2006 Double Ten
Event 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place Over-70 Harry McKeever Bill Drissel Kenneth Austin Over-60 David Pham Cheav Seng Cheng-Li Wu Over-50 Xiaolin Shi Tom Jones Michael Shavarts Over-40 Allen Chueng John Staley Changdong Liu 20-40 Russ Hamilton Radovan Polasek Sinhsay Tongkhuya U-20 Zhenmin Song Ian Chan Jonathan Yu 12-14 Connie Chen Sam Lu Christopher Hsieh 10-12 Ryan Xu Lily Qian Aston Khor U-10 Eric Lee Albert Wu Daran Zhao Women Serena Kong Judy Chen Helen Deng A Single Russ Hamilton Alex Wang Radovan Polasek B Single Changdong Liu Allen Chuang Bill Drissel C Single Zack Fuguay Sam Lu David Wu D Single Carl Khor Wayne Nguyen Logan Moore A Double Sam Smith Radovan Polasek Russ Hamilton Alex Wang Xiaolin Shi John Staley B Double Akhil Uniyal Changdong Liu Chi Tai Hai Tran Allen Chuang Zack Fuguay C Double Serena Kong Chris Ou Sam Lu Ian Chan Thomas Tsang Benson D Double Judy Chen Connie Chen Anurag Matharasi Aston Khor Ryan Xu Frank Zhang
Event
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
Over-70
Harry McKeever
Bill Drissel
Kenneth Austin
Over-60
David Pham
Cheav Seng
Cheng-Li Wu
Over-50
Xiaolin Shi
Tom Jones
Michael Shavarts
Over-40
Allen Chueng
John Staley
Changdong Liu
20-40
Russ Hamilton
Radovan Polasek
Sinhsay Tongkhuya
U-20
Zhenmin Song
Ian Chan
Jonathan Yu
12-14
Connie Chen
Sam Lu
Christopher Hsieh
10-12
Ryan Xu
Lily Qian
Aston Khor
U-10
Eric Lee
Albert Wu
Daran Zhao
Women
Serena Kong
Judy Chen
Helen Deng
A Single
Alex Wang
B Single
Allen Chuang
C Single
Zack Fuguay
David Wu
D Single
Carl Khor
Wayne Nguyen
Logan Moore
A Double
Sam Smith
B Double
Akhil Uniyal Changdong Liu
Chi Tai
Hai Tran
C Double
Chris Ou
Thomas Tsang
Benson
D Double
Anurag Matharasi
Frank Zhang
2006 DFW Open Event 1st Place 2nd Place Open: Ludovic Gombos Courtney Roberts Class A: Joe Burkhart Evan Anderson Class B: Bill Drissel Chendong Liu Class C: Jesse Yen Wang-Heng Wang Class D: Kevin Mcwhorte Shirly Ho U-2200: Chian Pang Kim Kil Soo U-1900: Loyd Lindsey Larry Sangren U-1700: Chi Thai Toraj Ighani U-1500: Edison Dy Serena Kong U-1300: Sam Lu Calvin Bian U-1100: Cplby Free Peter Lindsay U-900: Ryan Xu Prajan Divkar U-18: Sadig Khan Zhehmin Song U-13: Sam Lu Ryan Xu U-1300 Women: Jonese Evans Shirly Ho O-60: Ray Pestridg David Pham
2006 DFW Open
Event 1st Place 2nd Place Open: Ludovic Gombos Courtney Roberts Class A: Joe Burkhart Evan Anderson Class B: Bill Drissel Chendong Liu Class C: Jesse Yen Wang-Heng Wang Class D: Kevin Mcwhorte Shirly Ho U-2200: Chian Pang Kim Kil Soo U-1900: Loyd Lindsey Larry Sangren U-1700: Chi Thai Toraj Ighani U-1500: Edison Dy Serena Kong U-1300: Sam Lu Calvin Bian U-1100: Cplby Free Peter Lindsay U-900: Ryan Xu Prajan Divkar U-18: Sadig Khan Zhehmin Song U-13: Sam Lu Ryan Xu U-1300 Women: Jonese Evans Shirly Ho O-60: Ray Pestridg David Pham
Open:
Ludovic Gombos
Courtney Roberts
Class A:
Joe Burkhart
Evan Anderson
Class B:
Chendong Liu
Class C:
Jesse Yen
Wang-Heng Wang
Class D:
Kevin Mcwhorte
Shirly Ho
U-2200:
Chian Pang
Kim Kil Soo
U-1900:
Loyd Lindsey
Larry Sangren
U-1700:
Chi Thai
Toraj Ighani
U-1500:
Edison Dy
U-1300:
Calvin Bian
U-1100:
Cplby Free
Peter Lindsay
U-900:
Prajan Divkar
U-18:
Sadig Khan
Zhehmin Song
U-13:
U-1300 Women:
Jonese Evans
O-60:
Ray Pestridg