DFW Tennis (DFWTT)

DFW Table Tennis Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012
2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006
2005 2004 2003 2002    

2006 Tournament Results

2006 Double Ten

Event

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

Over-70

Harry McKeever

Bill Drissel       

Kenneth Austin

Over-60         

David Pham

Cheav Seng

Cheng-Li Wu

Over-50

Xiaolin Shi

Tom Jones       

Michael Shavarts

Over-40                   

Allen Chueng

 John Staley

Changdong Liu

20-40

Russ Hamilton

Radovan Polasek

Sinhsay Tongkhuya

U-20         

Zhenmin Song

Ian Chan

Jonathan Yu

12-14        

Connie Chen

Sam Lu

Christopher Hsieh

10-12        

Ryan Xu           

Lily Qian          

Aston Khor

U-10         

Eric Lee

Albert Wu

Daran Zhao

Women

 Serena Kong

Judy Chen       

Helen Deng

A Single 

Russ Hamilton

Alex Wang

Radovan Polasek

B Single 

Changdong Liu

Allen Chuang

Bill Drissel

C Single   

Zack Fuguay

Sam Lu

David Wu

D Single

Carl Khor         

Wayne Nguyen

Logan Moore

A Double

Sam Smith

Radovan Polasek

Russ Hamilton

Alex Wang

Xiaolin Shi

John Staley

B Double

Akhil Uniyal Changdong Liu

Chi Tai

Hai Tran

Allen Chuang

Zack Fuguay

C Double

Serena Kong

Chris Ou

Sam Lu

Ian Chan

Thomas Tsang

Benson

D Double

Judy Chen

Connie Chen

Anurag Matharasi

Aston Khor

Ryan Xu

Frank Zhang

 

2006 DFW Open

Event

1st Place

2nd Place

Open:     

Ludovic Gombos

Courtney Roberts

Class A:

Joe Burkhart

Evan Anderson

Class B:          

Bill Drissel

Chendong Liu

Class C:

Jesse Yen        

Wang-Heng Wang

Class D:

Kevin Mcwhorte

Shirly Ho

U-2200:

Chian Pang      

Kim Kil Soo

U-1900: 

Loyd Lindsey

Larry Sangren

U-1700: 

Chi Thai          

Toraj Ighani

U-1500: 

Edison Dy

Serena Kong

U-1300: 

Sam Lu

Calvin Bian       

U-1100: 

Cplby Free

Peter Lindsay

U-900:

Ryan Xu

Prajan Divkar

U-18:   

Sadig Khan

Zhehmin Song

U-13:   

Sam Lu

Ryan Xu

U-1300 Women:

Jonese Evans

Shirly Ho

O-60:   

Ray Pestridg

David Pham

Copyright © 2017 DFWTT • All Rights Reserved