DFW Tennis (DFWTT)

DFW Table Tennis Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012
2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006
2005 2004 2003 2002    

2011 Tournament Results

DFWTT Fall Open (Nov 12, 2011)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
Rated Events
U-2400 Ludovic Gombos
Tuan Anh Tran  
U-2200 Bernard Lemal
Brandow Chow  
U-2000 Jack Zhang Thomas Tsang  
U-1700 Warren Lemma Stephen Kornegay  
U-1500 Boris Tsang Larry Hendrix  
U-1300 Swaroop Vaidyanath Tia Hsieh  
U-1000 Swaroop Vaidyanath Benjamin Li  
Open Singles
 
1st
2nd
3rd
Class A  Cheng Li Ludovic Gombos
 
Class B  Bernard Lemal Brandon Gardner
 
Class C  Danya Budiman Larry Sangren
 
Class D  Zhihan Chu Bryan Wu
 
Class E  Kelly Zhao Emma Lin
 
Non-Rated Events
 
1st
2nd
3rd
O-60  Grant Bergmann Ming-Kann Tzeng
B.Y. Chin
O-50  Thomas Tsang Warren Lemma
Sam Stollenwerck
U-20  Trenton Brandow Marcos Ayala
 
U-13 (A) Ben Stollenwerck Michael Zhao
Austin Li
U-13 (B) Stephen Min Maxwell Zhao

Joshua Taylor

Chaiwat Thongsavang

Open Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

Class A

Tuan Anh Tran

Jingwen Hui

Nelson Ramos

Marcos Alves

Kyle Drake

James Rautis

 

Chinese Double Ten (Sept 24, 2011)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
Singles
O-70 Ming-Kann Tzeng
Grant Bergmann Sam Soo
O-65 Tom Taylor
B. Y. Chin  
O-60 Serena Kong Jon Liu  
O-50 Chris Ou Kyle Drake Jesse Yen
O-40 Kam Mak Pedro Garces Kuei Chen
20-40 Xing Wan Haifeng Zhang Hong Chuong
14-20 Bryan Wu David Muller Sean Bold
10-12 (A) Josh Mak Kelly Zhao  
10-12 (B) Ben Stollenwerck Allen Shufer Stephen Min
8-10 Truth Clevenger Syed Muntasir Husaini Cole Blakeman
U-8 Sahas Ramesh Nassir Syed Husaini Cade Blakeman
Women Serena Kong Yanhua Li  
Open Singles
 
1st
2nd
3rd
Class A  Haifeng Zhang Jonathan Lee
Hong Chuong
Class B  Gia Phong Brian Tsang
Randy Nedrow
Class C  Vinh Nguysn Kenneth Hoang
Pedro Garces
Class D  Jason Lawrence David Muller
Sean Bold
Open Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

Class A

Max Bu

Brandon Chow

James Rautis

Kyle Drake

Nelson Ramos

Marcos Alves

Class B

H Phong

Lam Phu

Randy Nedrow

Stephen Kornegay

Scott Ryan

Hieu

Class C

Bryan Wu

Zhihan Chu

Vinh Nguysn

Kenneth Hoang

Safina Hsu

Kavina Hsu

 

DFWTT Spring Open (April 16, 2011)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
Rated Open Singles
Class A   Shaui Wang Nelson Ramos
James Eddie Yang
Class B   Carlito Almirol Eddie Young
 
Class C  Tianming Xie
Sreeman Jampana
 
Class D  Meredith Elston
Aaron Smith
 
Class E  Albert Luo Jeremy Wood
 
Non-Rated Events
 
1st
2nd
3rd
U-21 (A) Mihir Wadekar Brennon Barnet  
U-21 (B) Brandt Hebert Dandan Tian  
U-21 (C) Zack Lajuene Jack Odom  
U-12 Stephen Min Dandan Tian  
Non-rated Open Singles
 
1st
2nd
3rd
Class A Kuei Chen
Vin Nguyen
Mahesh Narayana
Class B  Sagar Malvankar Joe Hebert
Brandt Hebert
Class C  Corey Holy Brennon Barnet
Jack Odom
Open Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

Class A

Russ Hamilton

Shaui Wang

Shaui Wang

James Eddie Yang

Nelson Ramos

Behram Jamaspi

Class B

Kyle Drake

James Rautis

John Stiles

Jon Savage

 

Class C

Marcos Alves

Sasha Parfenov

Sreeman Jampana

Warren Lemma

 

Class D

Sagar Malvankar

Mihir Wadekar

Joe Hebert

Brandt Hebert

Claus Rich

Corey Holy

Mixed

Yen Eisle

Vic Maryoung

Emma Veliz

Rafael Veliz

 

School Events
 
1st
2nd
3rd
School Challenge

Brandon Marsh

John Allen

Taner Hodges

Stewart Bristo

Garrett Crook

Jenkins Turner

 

Texas Winter Games (Jan 15, 2011)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
Rated Events
U-2400 Chance Friend Tuan Anh Tran  
U-2000 Van H. Savell Jr. Eric Bermer Randy J. Nedrow
U-1600 Danny Adams Jessica Wang Alann Castillo
U-1200 Robert Tassin Kavina Hsu Srihari Chandrasekar
Open Singles
 
1st
2nd
3rd
Class A   Chance Friend Shaui Wang
Nelson Ramos, Tuan Ahn Tran
Class B   John Stiles Eric Bermer
Veronica Lam Chen
Class C  James Smith
Sasha Parfenov
Gary Wiederhold
Class D  Brian Tsang
Gamaliel Garza
Safina Hsu
Class E  Zhihan Chu Walt Elliston
Mike Sutterfield
Non-Rated Events
 
1st
2nd
3rd
O-70 Bob Petty
Nam Duong Robert Donahoo
O-60 Grant Bergmann
Danny Adams Thomas Taylor
O-50 Randy J Nedrow Steve Johnson Huu Le
O-40 Kuei Chen Thomas Tsang Walt Elliston
30-40 Mukwa Ogitchida Srihari Chandrasekar Dale Logan
20-30 Austin Pruitt Jeremy Wood Brett Rhodes
14-20 (A) Tim Wang Charles Wang Eric Bermer
14-20 (B) Brad Piper Caleb Sherer Eric Wrinkle
12-14 Jessica Wang Ajay Reddy Harper Ream
10-12 Emma Lin Stephen Min Maxwell Zhao
U-10 Vincent Chen Austin Li Michael Zhao
Women Jessica Wang Kwang-Huey Wu  
Non-rated Singles
 
1st
2nd
3rd
Class A David Pham
Ying Fu
Ken Potts
Class B  Ajay Reddy Dale Logan
Steve Johnson
Open Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

Class A

Tuan Anh Tran

Jingwen Hui

Nelson Ramos

Kyle Drake

Jeff Nguyen

Justin Chen

Class B

Chris Chang

Alann Castillo

Stephen Kornegay

Ken Potts

Wan-heng Wang

Jan Wang

Class C

Grant Bergmann

Helen Deng

Kuei Chen

Nam Duong

Bob Donahoo

Dorothea Taschner

Mixed Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

Class A

Tuan Anh Tran

Jingwen Hui

Kyle Drake

Veronica Lam Chen

 

 

Class B

David Pham

Helen Deng

Wan-heng Wang

Jan Wang

Judith Natali

Thomas Taylor

School Events
 
1st
2nd
3rd
School Challenge

Stephen Min

Austin Li

Emma Lin

Maxwell Zhao

Richard Huang

Michael Zhao

Copyright © 2017 DFWTT • All Rights Reserved