2011
Tournament Results
DFWTT Fall Open (Nov 12, 2011)
EVENTS |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Rated Events |
U-2400 |
Ludovic Gombos
|
Tuan Anh Tran |
|
U-2200 |
Bernard Lemal
|
Brandow Chow |
|
U-2000 |
Jack Zhang |
Thomas Tsang |
|
U-1700 |
Warren Lemma |
Stephen Kornegay |
|
U-1500 |
Boris Tsang |
Larry Hendrix |
|
U-1300 |
Swaroop Vaidyanath |
Tia Hsieh |
|
U-1000 |
Swaroop Vaidyanath |
Benjamin Li |
|
Open Singles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Cheng Li |
Ludovic Gombos
|
|
Class B |
Bernard Lemal |
Brandon Gardner
|
|
Class C |
Danya Budiman |
Larry Sangren
|
|
Class D |
Zhihan Chu |
Bryan Wu
|
|
Class E |
Kelly Zhao |
Emma Lin
|
|
Non-Rated Events |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
O-60 |
Grant Bergmann |
Ming-Kann Tzeng
|
B.Y. Chin |
O-50 |
Thomas Tsang |
Warren Lemma
|
Sam Stollenwerck |
U-20 |
Trenton Brandow |
Marcos Ayala
|
|
U-13 (A) |
Ben Stollenwerck |
Michael Zhao
|
Austin Li |
U-13 (B) |
Stephen Min |
Maxwell Zhao
|
Joshua Taylor
Chaiwat Thongsavang |
Open Doubles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Tuan Anh Tran
Jingwen Hui |
Nelson Ramos
Marcos Alves |
Kyle Drake
James Rautis |
Chinese Double Ten (Sept 24, 2011)
EVENTS |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Singles |
O-70 |
Ming-Kann Tzeng
|
Grant Bergmann |
Sam Soo |
O-65 |
Tom Taylor
|
B. Y. Chin |
|
O-60 |
Serena Kong |
Jon Liu |
|
O-50 |
Chris Ou |
Kyle Drake |
Jesse Yen |
O-40 |
Kam Mak |
Pedro Garces |
Kuei Chen |
20-40 |
Xing Wan |
Haifeng Zhang |
Hong Chuong |
14-20 |
Bryan Wu |
David Muller |
Sean Bold |
10-12 (A) |
Josh Mak |
Kelly Zhao |
|
10-12 (B) |
Ben Stollenwerck |
Allen Shufer |
Stephen Min |
8-10 |
Truth Clevenger |
Syed Muntasir Husaini |
Cole Blakeman |
U-8 |
Sahas Ramesh |
Nassir Syed Husaini |
Cade Blakeman |
Women |
Serena Kong |
Yanhua Li |
|
Open Singles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Haifeng Zhang |
Jonathan Lee
|
Hong Chuong |
Class B |
Gia Phong |
Brian Tsang
|
Randy Nedrow |
Class C |
Vinh Nguysn |
Kenneth Hoang
|
Pedro Garces |
Class D |
Jason Lawrence |
David Muller
|
Sean Bold |
Open Doubles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Max Bu
Brandon Chow |
James Rautis
Kyle Drake |
Nelson Ramos
Marcos Alves |
Class B |
H Phong
Lam Phu |
Randy Nedrow
Stephen Kornegay |
Scott Ryan
Hieu |
Class C |
Bryan Wu
Zhihan Chu |
Vinh Nguysn
Kenneth Hoang |
Safina Hsu
Kavina Hsu |
DFWTT Spring Open (April 16, 2011)
EVENTS |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Rated Open Singles |
Class A |
Shaui Wang |
Nelson Ramos
|
James Eddie Yang |
Class B |
Carlito Almirol |
Eddie Young
|
|
Class C |
Tianming Xie
|
Sreeman Jampana
|
|
Class D |
Meredith Elston
|
Aaron Smith
|
|
Class E |
Albert Luo |
Jeremy Wood
|
|
Non-Rated Events |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
U-21 (A) |
Mihir Wadekar |
Brennon Barnet |
|
U-21 (B) |
Brandt Hebert |
Dandan Tian |
|
U-21 (C) |
Zack Lajuene |
Jack Odom |
|
U-12 |
Stephen Min |
Dandan Tian |
|
Non-rated Open Singles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Kuei Chen
|
Vin Nguyen
|
Mahesh Narayana |
Class B |
Sagar Malvankar |
Joe Hebert
|
Brandt Hebert |
Class C |
Corey Holy |
Brennon Barnet
|
Jack Odom |
Open Doubles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Russ Hamilton
Shaui Wang |
Shaui Wang
James Eddie Yang |
Nelson Ramos
Behram Jamaspi |
Class B |
Kyle Drake
James Rautis |
John Stiles
Jon Savage |
|
Class C |
Marcos Alves
Sasha Parfenov |
Sreeman Jampana
Warren Lemma |
|
Class D |
Sagar Malvankar
Mihir Wadekar |
Joe Hebert
Brandt Hebert |
Claus Rich
Corey Holy |
Mixed |
Yen Eisle
Vic Maryoung |
Emma Veliz
Rafael Veliz |
|
School Events |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
School Challenge |
Brandon Marsh
John Allen |
Taner Hodges
Stewart Bristo |
Garrett Crook
Jenkins Turner |
Texas Winter Games (Jan 15, 2011)
EVENTS |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Rated Events |
U-2400 |
Chance Friend |
Tuan Anh Tran |
|
U-2000 |
Van H. Savell Jr. |
Eric Bermer |
Randy J. Nedrow |
U-1600 |
Danny Adams |
Jessica Wang |
Alann Castillo |
U-1200 |
Robert Tassin |
Kavina Hsu |
Srihari Chandrasekar |
Open Singles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Chance Friend |
Shaui Wang
|
Nelson Ramos, Tuan Ahn Tran |
Class B |
John Stiles |
Eric Bermer
|
Veronica Lam Chen |
Class C |
James Smith
|
Sasha Parfenov
|
Gary Wiederhold |
Class D |
Brian Tsang
|
Gamaliel Garza
|
Safina Hsu |
Class E |
Zhihan Chu |
Walt Elliston
|
Mike Sutterfield |
Non-Rated Events |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
O-70 |
Bob Petty
|
Nam Duong |
Robert Donahoo |
O-60 |
Grant Bergmann
|
Danny Adams |
Thomas Taylor |
O-50 |
Randy J Nedrow |
Steve Johnson |
Huu Le |
O-40 |
Kuei Chen |
Thomas Tsang |
Walt Elliston |
30-40 |
Mukwa Ogitchida |
Srihari Chandrasekar |
Dale Logan |
20-30 |
Austin Pruitt |
Jeremy Wood |
Brett Rhodes |
14-20 (A) |
Tim Wang |
Charles Wang |
Eric Bermer |
14-20 (B) |
Brad Piper |
Caleb Sherer |
Eric Wrinkle |
12-14 |
Jessica Wang |
Ajay Reddy |
Harper Ream |
10-12 |
Emma Lin |
Stephen Min |
Maxwell Zhao |
U-10 |
Vincent Chen |
Austin Li |
Michael Zhao |
Women |
Jessica Wang |
Kwang-Huey Wu |
|
Non-rated Singles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
David Pham
|
Ying Fu
|
Ken Potts |
Class B |
Ajay Reddy |
Dale Logan
|
Steve Johnson |
Open Doubles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Tuan Anh Tran
Jingwen Hui |
Nelson Ramos
Kyle Drake |
Jeff Nguyen
Justin Chen |
Class B |
Chris Chang
Alann Castillo |
Stephen Kornegay
Ken Potts |
Wan-heng Wang
Jan Wang |
Class C |
Grant Bergmann
Helen Deng |
Kuei Chen
Nam Duong |
Bob Donahoo
Dorothea Taschner |
Mixed Doubles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Tuan Anh Tran
Jingwen Hui |
Kyle Drake
Veronica Lam Chen |
|
Class B |
David Pham
Helen Deng |
Wan-heng Wang
Jan Wang |
Judith Natali
Thomas Taylor |
School Events |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
School Challenge |
Stephen Min
Austin Li |
Emma Lin
Maxwell Zhao |
Richard Huang
Michael Zhao |
|