DFWTT Fall Open (Nov 11, 2017)
EVENTS |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Rated Events |
U-2450 |
Ranjit Rayamajhi |
Kelly Zhao |
|
U-2050 |
Danya Budiman |
Joseph Mozur |
|
U-1850 |
Faraz Kasmani |
Derek Baker |
|
U-1650 |
Olu Ekunwe |
Prafulla Kesari |
|
U-1450 |
Syed Husaini |
Dustin Spalding |
|
U-1250 |
Andrii Bozhko |
Diego Melo |
|
U-1050 |
Diego Melo |
James Segrest Jr |
|
Open Singles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Yahao Zhang |
Emil Santos
|
Zixizng Meng, Sara Hazinski |
Class B |
Maggie Chen |
Robert Morales
|
Rory Liu, Ravi Rao |
Class C |
Prafulla Kesari |
Syed Husaini
|
|
Class D |
Miki Snell |
Eesa Soliman
|
|
Open Doubles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
U-4200 |
Ranjit Rayamajhi
Danya Budiman |
Zixizng Meng
Shiheng Qiu |
|
U-3600 |
Kyle Drake
Metodi Velinov |
Raymond Sacco
Prafulla Kesari |
|
U-2800 |
Norman Lehr
Jadon Yuan |
Jon Redman
Pam Fontaine |
|
DFWTT Halloween Tournament (Oct 29, 2017)
EVENTS |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
School Singles |
Class A |
Paco Gomez |
Rithvik Vootuku
|
Pranay Chinni |
Class B |
Gavin Li |
Levi Barahona
|
Anish Chinni |
Open Singles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Singles |
Raymond Sacco
|
Lindsey Lloyd |
Zain Jamal |
Open Doubles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Doubles |
Lindsey Lloyd
Hossain Mehrdad |
Raymond Sacco
Norman Lehr |
Peter Snell
Miki Snell |
Chinese Double Ten (Sept 9, 2017)
EVENTS |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Open Singles |
Class A |
Tianming Xie |
Austin Clemens
|
Saivikasvarma Sagi |
Class B |
Takatoshi Mii |
Allen Chuang
|
Hossain Mehrdad |
Class C |
Kevin Lu
|
Xing Lan
|
Serena Kong |
Class D |
Presley Jiang
|
Andrew Chun
|
|
Singles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
O-75 |
Peter Snell
|
Nam Duong |
Ke-Chih Lin |
65-69 |
Min Yeh
|
Serena Kong |
Hong Wang |
60-64 |
Xiaoing Zhang |
Jesse Yen |
Enoch See |
50-59 |
Allen Chuang |
Bruce Reiff |
Dennis Tang |
40-49 |
Ashutosh Dekhne |
Takatoshi Mii |
Lijin Chen |
20-39 (A) |
Raymond Sacco |
Tris Baybayan |
Andrii Bozhko |
20-39 (B) |
Hyun Kwang Hyun |
Sean Reder |
James Fuquay |
14-19 |
David Ye |
Jadon Yuan |
Jamie Schmidt |
10-13 (A) |
Rory Liu |
Kevin Lu |
Jason Huang |
10-13 (B) |
Tanvi Nikam |
Connor Wyatt |
Tanya Nikam |
Women |
Maggie Chen |
Ling-Hui Huang |
Mary Ma |
Open Doubles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Saivikasva Sagi
Ashutosh Dekhne |
Justin Wang
Scott Young |
Padro Garces
Zain Jamal |
Class B |
Takatoshi Mii
Hossain Mehrdad |
James Rautis
Stephen Kornegay |
Charlise Divya
Lijin Chen |
Class C |
Xing Lan
Yi Zhou |
James Geteley
Howard Sach |
Anuj Kalra
Tris Baybayan |
Class D |
Mike Satterfield
Nam Duong |
Robert Donahoo
Mina Khansari |
Kenneth Lee
Andrew Chun |
DFWTT School Tournament (July 16, 2017)
EVENTS |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Open Singles |
Super A |
Brian Zhao |
Esteban Espada
|
Zain Jamal |
Class A+ |
Jamie Schmidt |
Arvind Subramanyam
|
Murtaza Neemuchwala |
Class A |
Logan Jones |
Jadon Yuan
|
Abishek Balakrishnan |
Class B+ |
Paco Gomez |
Caleb Lo
|
Sabrina Sun |
Class B |
Fernando Gomez |
Lohith Dudhyala
|
Jon Denker |
Class C |
Gavin Li |
Kevin Zheng
|
Alex Xu |
Open Doubles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Venda Uniyal
Zain Jamal |
Brian Zhao
Jamie Schmidt |
|
Class B |
Caleb Lo
Sabrina Sun |
Abishek Balakrishnam
Murtaza Neemuchwala |
Arvind Subramanyam
Gavin Li |
Family Doubles |
Chakyan Lo
Caleb Lo |
Logan Jones
Dan Jones |
Andrew Zheng
Michael Zheng |
Player Rankings |
Super A |
(1) Brian Zhao (UT Austin) |
(2) Esteban Espada (CTC) |
(3) Zain Jamal (CSH) |
|
(4) Venda Uniyal (NPS) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class A |
(1) Jamie Schmidt (CHH) |
(2) Logan Jones (AHS) |
(3) Arvind Subramanyam (CHS) |
|
(4) Jadon Yuan (BES) |
(5) Abishek Balakrishnan (CHS) |
(6) Murtaza Neemuchwala (EHS) |
|
|
|
|
Class B |
(1) Paco Gomez (EHS) |
(2) Sabrina Sun (STA) |
(3) Jon Denker (WHS) |
|
(4) Fernando Gomez (ES) |
(5) Caleb Lo (STA) |
(6) Lohith Dudhyala (CWMS) |
|
|
|
|
Class C |
(1) Andrew Zheng (STA) |
(2) Alex Xu (LMS) |
(3) Kevin Zheng (STA) |
|
(4) Gavin Li (STA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Schools |
AHS Aleds High School |
FCA Founder's Classical Academy |
BES Brinker Elementary School |
GHS Greenhill High School |
BHS Baker Home School |
HHS Hebron High School |
CHH Courtville Heritage High Schooll |
LMS Lamar Middle School |
CHS Coppell High School |
NPS North Hills Preparatory School |
CSH Carroll Senior High School |
STA Southlake Tudor Academy |
CTC Central Texas College |
UAC Universal Academy-Coppell |
CWMS Coppell West Middle School |
UT Austin UT Austin University |
EHS Episcopal High School |
WAS Westlake Academy School |
ES Episcopal School |
WHS Westwood Junior High School |
DFWTT School Tournament (May 28, 2017)
EVENTS |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Open Singles |
Class A |
Venda Uniyal |
Hayden Baker
|
|
Class B |
Jamie Schmidt |
Alex Piech
|
|
Class C |
Adam Haddad |
Levi Barahona
|
|
Open Doubles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Hayden Baker
Derek Baker |
Venda Uniyal
Zain Jamal |
|
Class B |
Mohan Desai
Vinay Vas |
Justin Hao
Chakyan Lo |
|
Class C |
Caleb Lo
Justin Hao |
Olivia Xiao
Yang Xie |
|
Player Rankings |
Class A |
(1) Venda Uniyal (NPS) |
(2) Hayden Baker (BHS) |
(3) Alanis Hamilton (AR) |
|
(4) Vinay Vas (GHS) |
(5) Olivia Xiao (STA) |
(6) Duncan Morse (WAS) |
|
(7) Justin Hao (STA) |
(8) Zain Jamal (CIS) |
|
|
|
|
|
Class B |
(1) Jamie Schmidt (CHH) |
(2) Alex Piech (AR) |
(3) Aiden Wang (STA) |
|
(4) Mohan Desai (GHS) |
(5) Caleb Lo (STA) |
(6) Paco Gomez (EHS) |
|
(7) Shuan Chaw (CHS) |
(8) Suchitra Naidu (UAC) |
|
|
|
|
|
Class C |
(1) Adam Haddad (CHH) |
(2) Levi Barahona (FCA) |
(3) Enya Hamilton (AR) |
|
(4) Kevin Liu (STA) |
(5) Kai Hashimoto (GHS) |
(6) Kevin Zheng (STA) |
|
(7) Sahil Jiwani (HHS) |
(8) Andrew Zheng (STA) |
|
|
|
|
|
Schools |
AR Arkansas |
|
BHS Baker Home School |
GHS Greenhill High School |
CHH Courtville Heritage High School |
HHS Hebron High School |
CHS Coppell High School |
NPS North Hills Preparatory School |
CIS Carroll ISD Southlake |
STA Southlake Tutor Academy |
EHS Episcopal High School |
UAC Universal Academy-Coppell |
FCA Founder's Clasical Academy |
WAS Westlake Academy School |
DFWTT Spring Open (Apr 29, 2017)
EVENTS |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Rated Events |
U-2450 |
Tianming Xie |
Shuai Wang |
Kelly Zhao |
U-2050 |
Faraz Kasmani |
Vesna Perhoc |
|
U-1850 |
Bruce Reiff |
Rohan Tirumale |
|
U-1650 |
Vesna Perhoc |
Matthew Lee |
|
U-1450 |
Pranav Halbe |
Lee Abraham |
|
U-1250 |
Tris Baybayan |
Jamie Schmidt |
|
U-1050 |
Tian Xia |
Justin Hao |
|
Open Singles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Bruno Ventura Dos Anjos |
Emil Santos
|
Zixizng Meng |
Class B |
Isaish Ogbonnaya |
Kelly Zhao
|
Danya Budiman |
Class C |
Pranav Halbe |
Olu Ekunwe
|
|
Class D |
Chengzhe Shao |
Naasir Husaini
|
|
Class E |
Zain Jamalz |
James Charles Segrest
|
|
Class F |
Bishnu Bastola |
Logan Jones
|
|
Non-Rated Events |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
O-50 |
Kyle Drake |
Desmond Aysni
|
|
U-20 |
Austin Clemens |
Jamie Schmidtn
|
|
U-13 |
Justin Hao |
Caleb Lo
|
|
Singles |
Takatoshi Mii |
Gary Lu
|
|
Big Ball 2 Man Teams |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Mark Hazinski
Nelson Ramos |
Jonathan Li
Ranjit Rayamajhi |
Tianming Xie
Tia Hsieh |
Class B |
Kyle Drake
Stephen Kornegay |
Isaish Ogbonnaya
Danya Budiman |
Takatoshi Mii
Pedro Garces |
Big Ball Open Doubles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Scott Ryan
Barbara Davies |
Datta Deepak
Bruce Reiff |
|
Class B |
Tris Baybayan
Tu Nguyen |
Syed Husaini
Naasir Husaini |
|
Dallas Senior Games (Feb 25, 2017)
EVENTS |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Men's Singles |
50-54 |
Pedro Garces |
Sean House |
Anil Reddy |
55-59 |
Kyle Drake |
Danya Budiman |
Jon Trabold |
60-64 |
Scott Ryan |
Norman Lehr |
William Anglin |
65-69 |
Sam Lisook |
James Gateley |
Joe Strange |
70-74 |
George Taplin |
Eugene Chong |
Phil House |
75-79 |
Bob Petty |
KC Lin |
Grant Bergmann |
80-84 |
Henry Bliem |
Robert Donahoo |
|
90+ |
Ernest Brandt |
|
|
Women's Singles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
60-64 |
Vesna Perhoc |
Barbara Davies
|
Deb Stewart |
65+ |
Miki Snell |
Marie Petty
|
|
Men's Doubles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
O-50 |
Kyle Drake
Danya Budiman |
Phil House
Sean House |
Pedro Garces
Stan Vosburgh |
55-59 |
Norman Lehr
Don Doyle |
|
|
60-64 |
Scott Ryan
James Rautis |
|
|
65-69 |
Howard Sach
James Gateley |
|
|
70-74 |
Bob Petty
Roger Demaree |
Tom Taylor
George Taplin |
|
75-79 |
Nam Duong
Michael Satterfield |
Henry Bliem
Peter Snell |
|
Women's Doubles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
65+ |
Toni Knox
Miki Snell |
Anita Taylor
Marie Petty |
Jann Horswell
Lee Lee |
Mixed Doubles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
50-54 |
Vesna Perhoc
Kyle Drake |
Mina Marefat-Khansari
George Taplin |
|
60-64 |
Barbara Davies
Scott Ryan |
|
|
65-69 |
Marie Petty
Bob Petty |
Toni Knox
Henry Bliem |
|
70-74 |
Anita Taylor
Tom Taylor |
Kay Ellison
Austin Ellison |
|
75-79 |
Miki Snell
Peter Snell |
Lee Lee
Robert Donahoo |
|
Texas Winter Games (Jan 14, 2017)
EVENTS |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Rated Events |
U-2400 |
Ranjit Singh Rayamajhi |
Zhe Wang |
Isaiah Ogbonnaya |
U-2000 |
Danya Budiman |
Raymond Sacco |
Ashutosh Dekhne |
U-1600 |
Siddharth Vadlamani |
James Li |
Avinash Sampath |
U-1200 |
Nguyen Tu |
Syed Husaini |
Jamie Schmidt |
Open Singles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Jim Butler |
Emil Santos
|
Mark Hazinski |
Class B |
Raymond Sacco |
Danya Budiman
|
Avinash Sampath |
Class C |
Emily Ding
|
Anuj Kalra
|
Srikanth Kashuvajjala |
Class D |
Paul Thai
|
Thomas Tsang
|
Jiling Ma |
Class E |
Nguyen Tu
|
Jadon Yuan
|
Joseph Arkestyn |
Non-Rated Events |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
O-75 |
Grant Bergmann
|
Peter Snell |
Miki Snell |
O-65 |
Phil House
|
Mo Mokri |
David Zhang |
O-50 |
Lixin Liu
|
Kyle Drake |
John Trabold |
O-40 |
Ashutosh Dekhne
|
Jiling Ma |
Ashutosh Atre |
30-40 (A) |
Gongbe Qian
|
Faraz Kasmani |
Code Butzke |
30-40 (B) |
James Juleg
|
Tris Baybayan |
Amit Grandre |
20-30 |
Tsz Lun Chu
|
Jack Purdy |
Melanie Makuch |
14-20 |
Jiayi Pan
|
Kevin Meng |
Chengzhe Shao |
12-14 |
James Li
|
Shiheng Qiu |
Anto Antony |
10-12 (A) |
Andrew Chow
|
Naasir Husaini |
Cody Zyroll |
10-12 (A) |
Jerry Wang
|
Cody Zyroll |
Jason Huang |
8-10 |
Aiden Wan
|
Anay Potdar |
Keon Attarker |
Singles |
Cody Butzke
|
Barbara Davies |
|
Open Doubles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Mark Hazinski
Zixiang Meng |
Jim Butler
Zhe Wang |
Emil Santos
Brandon Gardner |
Class B |
Tsz Lun Chu
Xiang Lan |
Kyle Drake
Danya Budiman |
Evan Lai
Ryan Chai |
Class C |
Lindsey Lloyd
Norman Lehr |
Ravi Rao
Anuj Kalra |
James Gateley
Tom Taylor |
Class D |
Naasir Husaini
Syed Husaini |
James Juleg
Mo Mokri |
Hunter Martin
Ethan Wood |
Mixed Doubles |
Jiling Ma
TingHui Li |
Miki Snell
Peter Snell |
Jessica Torres
Bruce Trinity |