DFWTT Fall Open (Nov 9, 2013)
EVENTS |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Rated Events |
U-2450 |
Sara Hazinski |
Zhiqiao Xie |
|
U-2050 |
Danya Budiman |
Philip Chow |
|
U-1850 |
Johnathan Shih |
Ramkumar Iyer |
|
U-1550 |
Neeraj Bhatnagar |
Michael Zhao |
|
U-1350 |
Vedang Uniyal |
Arman Zhumagaliyev |
|
U-1150 |
Jon Redman |
Maggie Chen |
|
Open Singles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Yahao Zhang |
Shuai Wang
|
|
Class B |
Roberto Byles |
Sunday Agboke
|
|
Class C |
Ramkumar Iyer
|
Tia Hsieh
|
|
Class D |
Brian Zhao
|
Michael Zhao
|
|
Class E |
Vincent Chen
|
Maggie Chen
|
|
Non-Rated Events |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
O-50 |
Randy Nedrow
|
Peter Snell |
Michael Bates |
O-20 |
Christopher Mei
|
Henry Cheong |
|
U-13 |
Matthew Lee
|
Baran Sengezer |
Philip Arnove |
Open Singles |
Neeraj Bhatnagar
|
Mahesh Narayanan |
Rajamanickam Mayilrajan |
Open Doubles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Sara Hazinski
Mark Hazinski |
Yahao Zhang
Bai Zhedi |
|
Class B |
Tia Hsieh
Joshua Mak |
Danya Budiman
Brian Zhao |
|
Class C |
Christopher Mei
John Michael Slezak |
Miki Snell
Peter Snell |
|
Chinese Double Ten (Sept 21, 2013)
EVENTS |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Open Singles |
Class A |
Petri Heinonen |
Brandon Chow
|
Tianming Xie |
Class B |
Allen Chuang |
Sang Nguyen
|
John Nguyen |
Class C |
Min G Yeh
|
Brian Zhao
|
Serena Kong |
Class D |
Vedang Uniyal
|
Yu Meng
|
Sam Supakkul |
Singles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
O-75 |
Ke-Chih Lin
|
Sam Soo |
Hank T. Bliem |
O-70 |
Ming-Kan Tzeng
|
Grant Bergmann |
Mark Yelavich Jr |
O-65 |
Min G Yeh |
Zack Fuquay |
David Redd |
O-60 |
Deepark Datta |
Hank T. Bliem |
Jimmie Dean |
O-50 |
Hanying Zhang |
Reza Alirezael |
Gary Prewitt |
O-38 (A) |
Takatoshi Mii |
Allen Chuang |
Akhil Unital |
O-40 (B) |
Yiqun Xie |
Samit Prakash |
Candong Chu |
12-20 (A) |
Zhihan Chu |
Tianming Xie |
Benjamin Li |
14-20 (B) |
Jordan Shackelford |
Enoch Wong |
Kevin Supakkul |
12-14 |
Christopher Mei |
Henry Cheong |
Christian Spillman |
10-12 |
Vedang Uniyal |
Vincent Chen |
Elaine Zhang |
9-10 |
Austin Liu |
Matthew Lee |
Miles Zhang |
U-9 |
Ellen Lan |
Maggie Chen |
David Qin |
Women |
Serena Kong |
Satya C. |
Miki Snell |
Open Doubles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Petri Heinonen
Marcos Alves |
Murali Hanumanthakari
Nasco Tehizmarov |
Zhihan Chu
Tianming Xie |
Class B |
John Nguyen
Sang Nguyen |
Dang Tran
Al Ho |
Phu Lam
Phong Gia |
Class C |
Min G Yeh
Ke-Chih Lin |
Vinh Nguyen
Luan Dang |
Reza Alirezaei
Jon Liu |
Class D |
Henry Cheong
Vicent Chen |
Vedang Uniyal
Christian Spillman |
Samiksha Uniyal
Vivikt Uniyal |
DFWTT Spring Open (Jun 15, 2013)
EVENTS |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Rated Events |
U-2450 |
Sara Hazinski |
Chance Friend |
|
U-2050 |
Danya Budiman |
Brian Tsang |
|
U-1850 |
Shilpi Purohit |
Benjamin Li |
|
U-1650 |
Ryan Chai |
Johnathan Shih |
|
U-1450 |
Derek Baker |
Dhruv Sampat |
|
U-1150 |
Dhruv Sampat |
Alec Yu Chen Huang |
|
Open Singles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Mark Hazinski |
Chance Friend
|
Cheng Li |
Class B |
Bryan Wu |
Boris Tsang
|
|
Class C |
Katie Gao
|
Song Qin
|
|
Class D |
Dhruv Sampat
|
Srikanth Bandela
|
|
Class E |
Bernard Sengoll
|
John Michael Slezak
|
|
Non-Rated Events |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
O-50 |
Kyle Drake
|
Bernard Sengoll |
Mark Yelavich Jr |
O-20 |
Ryan Arifin
|
Jonathan Gray |
Charlie Weitz |
U-13 |
Kevin Meng
|
Ellen Lan |
Henry Cheong |
U-8 |
Tiffany Man
|
David Qin |
Katie Zhao |
Open Singles |
Vinh Nguyen
|
Luan Dang |
Sachin Maheshwari |
Open Doubles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Sara Hazinski
Mark Hazinski |
Brandon Chow
Max Bu |
Zhihan Chu
Bryan Wu |
Class B |
John Staley
Pedro Garces |
Danya Budiman
Stephen Kornegay |
Brian Tsang
Boris Tsang |
Class C |
Vinh Nguyen
Luan Dang |
Gary Prewitt
Tim Prewitt |
Grant Bergmann
David Jones |
Class D |
Anita Taylor
Tom Taylor |
Vickie Oetker
Jennifer Lou |
Charlie Weitz
Ethan Fisher |
Texas Winter Games (Jan 19, 2013)
EVENTS |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Rated Events |
U-2400 |
Hao Zhai |
Eddie James Yang |
|
U-2000 |
Anup Bhandari |
Joshua Mak |
Zhenmin Song |
U-1600 |
Ryan Chai |
Serena Kong |
Michael Zhao |
U-1200 |
Mickey Li |
David Jones |
Brian Zhao |
Open Singles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Yahao Zhang |
Zhen Chao Gu
|
Hao Zhai |
Class B |
Jack Zhang |
Wole Babalola
|
Brian Tsang |
Class C |
Danya Budiman
|
Anup Bhandari
|
|
Class D |
Joshua Ford
|
Ryan Chai
|
Andrew Chai |
Non-Rated Events |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
O-75 |
Nam Van Duong
|
Sam Soo |
William Zhang |
O-70 |
Ming Kann Tzeng
|
Grant Bergmann |
Peter Snell |
60-70 |
Sreeman Jumpana
|
Chuan Li Xu |
Zheren Zhou |
O-50 (A) |
Kyle Drake
|
Edison Dy |
Akhil Uniyal |
O-50 (B) |
Gary Prewitt
|
Todd Weaver |
Mike Morris |
O-40 |
Wally Devereaux
|
Jeff Babb |
Joon Chang |
20-40 |
Anup Bhandari
|
Mahesh Narayanan |
Rajamanickam Mayilrajan |
14-20 (A) |
Brian Tsang |
Jonathan Ochstein |
Brad Piper |
14-20 (B) |
Ajay Reddy |
George Sell |
Tim Ramirez |
12-14 (A) |
Boris Tsang |
Andrew Chai |
Brian Zhao |
12-14 (B) |
Jayaditya Deep |
Grant Spruill |
Alex Reznicek |
10-12 (A) |
Benjamin Li |
Katie Gao |
Johnathan Shih |
10-12 (B) |
Vedang Uniyal |
Sarthak Sirotiya |
|
8-10 (A) |
Evan Lai |
Michael Zhao |
Ryan Chai |
8-10 (B) |
Shubham Kalyani |
Reid Aaron |
Regan Weaver |
U-8 |
Viviki Uniyal |
Katherine Fang |
Katie Zhao |
Women |
Kelly Zhao |
Jyoti Mody |
Miki Snell |
Non-rated Singles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Group (A) |
Akhil Uniyal
|
Ming Kann Tzeng
|
Mahesh Narayanan |
Group (B) |
Gary Prewitt
|
Jeff Babb
|
Alex Reznicek |
Open Doubles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Sara Fu Hazinski
Eddie James Yang |
Zhen Chao Gu
Hao Zhai |
Max Bu
Brandon Chow |
Class B |
Edison Dy
Joshua Ford |
Michael Zheng
Bing Zhu |
Boris Tsang
Brian Tsang |
Class C |
Grant Bergmann
David Jones |
Mahesh Narayanan
Rajamanickam Mayilrajan |
Grant Spruill
Mike Spruill |
Class D |
Vedang Uniyal
Sati Snehansh |
Kalyani Shubham
Ryan Agarwal |
Tim Ramirez
Matthew Nyugen |
Mixed |
Barbara Davis
Robert Donahoo |
Jyoti Mody
Rashesh Mody |
Miki Snell
Peter Snell |