DFW Tennis (DFWTT)

DFW Table Tennis Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012
2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006
2005 2004 2003 2002    

2013 Tournament Results

DFWTT Fall Open (Nov 9, 2013)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
Rated Events
U-2450 Sara Hazinski Zhiqiao Xie  
U-2050 Danya Budiman Philip Chow  
U-1850 Johnathan Shih Ramkumar Iyer  
U-1550 Neeraj Bhatnagar Michael Zhao  
U-1350 Vedang Uniyal Arman Zhumagaliyev  
U-1150 Jon Redman Maggie Chen  
Open Singles
 
1st
2nd
3rd
Class A   Yahao Zhang Shuai Wang
 
Class B   Roberto Byles Sunday Agboke
 
Class C  Ramkumar Iyer
Tia Hsieh
 
Class D  Brian Zhao
Michael Zhao
 
Class E   Vincent Chen
Maggie Chen
 
Non-Rated Events
 
1st
2nd
3rd
O-50 Randy Nedrow
Peter Snell Michael Bates
O-20 Christopher Mei
Henry Cheong  
U-13 Matthew Lee
Baran Sengezer Philip Arnove
Open Singles Neeraj Bhatnagar
Mahesh Narayanan Rajamanickam Mayilrajan
Open Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

Class A

Sara Hazinski

Mark Hazinski

Yahao Zhang

Bai Zhedi

 

 

Class B

Tia Hsieh

Joshua Mak

Danya Budiman

Brian Zhao

 

 

Class C

Christopher Mei

John Michael Slezak

Miki Snell

Peter Snell

 

 

Chinese Double Ten (Sept 21, 2013)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
Open Singles
Class A   Petri Heinonen Brandon Chow
Tianming Xie
Class B   Allen Chuang Sang Nguyen
John Nguyen
Class C  Min G Yeh
Brian Zhao
Serena Kong
Class D  Vedang Uniyal
Yu Meng
Sam Supakkul
Singles
 
1st
2nd
3rd
O-75 Ke-Chih Lin
Sam Soo Hank T. Bliem
O-70 Ming-Kan Tzeng
Grant Bergmann Mark Yelavich Jr
O-65 Min G Yeh Zack Fuquay David Redd
O-60 Deepark Datta Hank T. Bliem Jimmie Dean
O-50 Hanying Zhang Reza Alirezael Gary Prewitt
O-38 (A) Takatoshi Mii Allen Chuang Akhil Unital
O-40 (B) Yiqun Xie Samit Prakash Candong Chu
12-20 (A) Zhihan Chu Tianming Xie Benjamin Li
14-20 (B) Jordan Shackelford Enoch Wong Kevin Supakkul
12-14 Christopher Mei Henry Cheong Christian Spillman
10-12 Vedang Uniyal Vincent Chen Elaine Zhang
9-10 Austin Liu Matthew Lee Miles Zhang
U-9 Ellen Lan Maggie Chen David Qin
Women Serena Kong Satya C. Miki Snell
Open Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

Class A

Petri Heinonen

Marcos Alves

Murali Hanumanthakari

Nasco Tehizmarov

Zhihan Chu

Tianming Xie

Class B

John Nguyen

Sang Nguyen

Dang Tran

Al Ho

Phu Lam

Phong Gia

Class C

Min G Yeh

Ke-Chih Lin

Vinh Nguyen

Luan Dang

Reza Alirezaei

Jon Liu

Class D

Henry Cheong

Vicent Chen

Vedang Uniyal

Christian Spillman

Samiksha Uniyal

Vivikt Uniyal

 

DFWTT Spring Open (Jun 15, 2013)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
Rated Events
U-2450 Sara Hazinski Chance Friend  
U-2050 Danya Budiman Brian Tsang  
U-1850 Shilpi Purohit Benjamin Li  
U-1650 Ryan Chai Johnathan Shih  
U-1450 Derek Baker Dhruv Sampat  
U-1150 Dhruv Sampat Alec Yu Chen Huang  
Open Singles
 
1st
2nd
3rd
Class A   Mark Hazinski Chance Friend
Cheng Li
Class B   Bryan Wu Boris Tsang
 
Class C  Katie Gao
Song Qin
 
Class D  Dhruv Sampat
Srikanth Bandela
 
Class E   Bernard Sengoll
John Michael Slezak
 
Non-Rated Events
 
1st
2nd
3rd
O-50 Kyle Drake
Bernard Sengoll Mark Yelavich Jr
O-20 Ryan Arifin
Jonathan Gray Charlie Weitz
U-13 Kevin Meng
Ellen Lan Henry Cheong
U-8 Tiffany Man
David Qin Katie Zhao
Open Singles Vinh Nguyen
Luan Dang Sachin Maheshwari
Open Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

Class A

Sara Hazinski

Mark Hazinski

Brandon Chow

Max Bu

Zhihan Chu

Bryan Wu

Class B

John Staley

Pedro Garces

Danya Budiman

Stephen Kornegay

Brian Tsang

Boris Tsang

Class C

Vinh Nguyen

Luan Dang

Gary Prewitt

Tim Prewitt

Grant Bergmann

David Jones

Class D

Anita Taylor

Tom Taylor

Vickie Oetker

Jennifer Lou

Charlie Weitz

Ethan Fisher

 

Texas Winter Games (Jan 19, 2013)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
Rated Events
U-2400 Hao Zhai Eddie James Yang  
U-2000 Anup Bhandari Joshua Mak Zhenmin Song
U-1600 Ryan Chai Serena Kong Michael Zhao
U-1200 Mickey Li David Jones Brian Zhao
Open Singles
 
1st
2nd
3rd
Class A   Yahao Zhang Zhen Chao Gu
Hao Zhai
Class B   Jack Zhang Wole Babalola
Brian Tsang
Class C  Danya Budiman
Anup Bhandari
 
Class D  Joshua Ford
Ryan Chai
Andrew Chai
Non-Rated Events
 
1st
2nd
3rd
O-75 Nam Van Duong
Sam Soo William Zhang
O-70 Ming Kann Tzeng
Grant Bergmann Peter Snell
60-70 Sreeman Jumpana
Chuan Li Xu Zheren Zhou
O-50 (A) Kyle Drake
Edison Dy Akhil Uniyal
O-50 (B) Gary Prewitt
Todd Weaver Mike Morris
O-40 Wally Devereaux
Jeff Babb Joon Chang
20-40 Anup Bhandari
Mahesh Narayanan Rajamanickam Mayilrajan
14-20 (A) Brian Tsang Jonathan Ochstein Brad Piper
14-20 (B) Ajay Reddy George Sell Tim Ramirez
12-14 (A) Boris Tsang Andrew Chai Brian Zhao
12-14 (B) Jayaditya Deep Grant Spruill Alex Reznicek
10-12 (A) Benjamin Li Katie Gao Johnathan Shih
10-12 (B) Vedang Uniyal Sarthak Sirotiya  
8-10 (A) Evan Lai Michael Zhao Ryan Chai
8-10 (B) Shubham Kalyani Reid Aaron Regan Weaver
U-8 Viviki Uniyal Katherine Fang Katie Zhao
Women Kelly Zhao Jyoti Mody Miki Snell
Non-rated Singles
 
1st
2nd
3rd
Group (A) Akhil Uniyal
Ming Kann Tzeng
Mahesh Narayanan
Group (B) Gary Prewitt
Jeff Babb
Alex Reznicek
Open Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

Class A

Sara Fu Hazinski

Eddie James Yang

Zhen Chao Gu

Hao Zhai

Max Bu

Brandon Chow

Class B

Edison Dy

Joshua Ford

Michael Zheng

Bing Zhu

Boris Tsang

Brian Tsang

Class C

Grant Bergmann

David Jones

Mahesh Narayanan

Rajamanickam Mayilrajan

Grant Spruill

Mike Spruill

Class D

Vedang Uniyal

Sati Snehansh

Kalyani Shubham

Ryan Agarwal

Tim Ramirez

Matthew Nyugen

Mixed

Barbara Davis

Robert Donahoo

Jyoti Mody

Rashesh Mody

Miki Snell

Peter Snell

 

Copyright © 2017 DFWTT • All Rights Reserved