DFW Tennis (DFWTT)

DFW Table Tennis Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012
2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006
2005 2004 2003 2002    

2016 Tournament Results

DFWTT Fall Open (Nov 5, 2016)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
Open Singles
Class A   Emil Santos Yi Chi Zhang
Zixiang Meng
Class B   Evan Lai Sakari Ahire
Danya Budiman, Gabriel Bouie
Class C  Faraz Kasmani
Rahul Kotagiri
 
Class D  Prafulla Kesari
Faisal Mirza
 
Class E  Matthew Lee
David Jones
 
Class F   James Li
Naasir Husaini
 
Non-Rated Events
 
1st
2nd
3rd
U-10 Rory Liu
Andrew Chou  
U-13 Kelvin Lu
Naasir Husaini  
U-20 (A) Watson Logan
Benjamin Li  
U-20 (B) Arvind Subranmanyam
Christopher Moon  
O-50 Rose Ma
Gary Prewitt  
Open Singles Wally Devereaux
Kevin Lu  
Open Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

Class A

Yi Chi Zhang

Mark Hazinski

Yahao Zhang

Ranjit Rayamjhi

Zixizng Meng

Tianming Xie

Class B

Evan Lai

Ryan Chai

Kelly Zhao

Sarika Ahire

Isaiah Ogbonnaya

Danya Budiman

Class C

Vendag Uniyal

Zain Jamalz

Scott Ryan

Barbara Davies

 

 

Class D

Syed Husaini

Naasir Husaini

Peter Snell

Miki Snell

 

 

 

Chinese Double Ten (Sept 17, 2016)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
Open Singles
Class A   Austin Clemens Kelly Zhao
Isaiah Ogbonnaya
Class B   Takatoshi Mii Allen Chuang
Serena Kong
Class C  Che Nguyen
Barbara Davies
Raymond Hor
Class D  Nilahil Purwar
Miki Snell
James Segrest Sr
Singles
 
1st
2nd
3rd
O-75 Ke-Chih Lin
Grant Bergmann Peter Snell
O-70 Phil House
James Segrest Sr Mark Yelavich Jr
O-65 Che Nguyen Serena Kong Michael Tirkajla
O-60 Scott Ryan Barbara Davies Hong Wang
O-50 Allen Chuang Wenxin Zheng Rudranath Talukdar
O-40 Isaiah Ogbonnaya Takatoshi Mii Li Chen
20-40 Tsz Lun Chu Faraz Kasmani Prafulla Kesari
14-20 (A) Brandon Chow Vendag Uniyal Adam Moussa
14-20 (B) Dayson Dereta Kody Wells Simon Volovnik, Grayson Winchester
12-14 (A) Ellen Lan Meggie Chen Arvind Subramangam
12-14 (B) Keaton Dickens Jonah Rodgers Ford Winchester
10-12 Hayden Baker Jerry Wang Charles Chen
8-10 Karan Trivedi Rory Liu Anav Jain
Women Lin Hui Huang Miki Snell Cassandra Lin
Open Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

Class A

Brandon Chow

Tsz Lun Chu

Kyle Drake

Stephen Kornegay

Kelly Zhao

Austin Clemens

Class B

Danya Budiman

Takatoshi Mii

Ellen Lan

Meggie Chen

Allen Chuang

Hong Wang

Class C

Sheik Mohamed

Michael Wiggle

Lijun Chen

Pranav Halbe

Mani Balakrishnan

Ashutosh Atre

Class D

Keaton Dickens

Kody Wells

Nuncan Morse

Brian Morse

Arvind Subramangam

Karthik Dharen

Senior, Mixed

Yan Li

Mirza Faisal

Nam Duong

Michael Tirkajla

Miki Snell

Peter Snell

 

DFWTT Spring Open (April 30, 2016)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
Rated Events
U-2450 Tianming Xie Zhe Wang  
U-2050 Danya Budiman Pedro Garces  
U-1850 Danya Budiman Faraz Kasmani  
U-1650 Pam Fontaine James Li  
U-1450 Pranav Halbe Nadir Ghaziani  
U-1250 Rasaq Adeniyi Eric Ruban  
U-1050 Olu Ekunwe Saket Upperla  
Open Singles
 
1st
2nd
3rd
Class A   Emil Santos Yahao Zhang
Bruno Ventura Dos Anjos
Class B   Evan Lai Pedro Garces
 
Class C  Cody Butzke
Paul Thai
 
Class D  Kevin Lu
Christian Leos
 
Non-Rated Events
 
1st
2nd
3rd
O-50 Qiang Liao
Youngang Li  
U-20 (A) James Eddie Yang
Linda Shu  
U-20 (B) Shray Gupta
Paavan Vadlamudi  
U-13 Jerry Wang
Duncan Morse  
Singles (A) Yahao Zhang
Sarika Ahire  
Singles (B) Qiang Liao
Khanty Chanthammavong  
Open Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

Class B

Kyle Drake

Faraz Kasmani

Danya Budiman

Takatoshi Mii

 

Class C

Tom Taylor

James Gateley

Yan Li

Rafiq Lakhani

 

 

Family Doubles

Miki Snell

Peter Snell

Duncan Morse

Brian Morse

 

 

DFWTT Invitational (March 21, 2016)

1st - $300
2nd - $200
3rd - $150
4th - $100
Nelson Ramos Ranjit Rayamajhi Brandon Gardner Edvin Golestanyan
$50 Prize Group
Kyle Drake Allen Chuang Alann Castillo
Stephen Kornegay
$30 Prize Group
Danya Budiman Stan Vosburg
Tufan Beyatli Hui Ling
$20 Prize Group
Tommy Chau Jeremy Wood Cory Cotton Ashish Khandelwal

 

 

Copyright © 2017 DFWTT • All Rights Reserved