DFWTT Fall Open (Nov 8, 2014)
EVENTS |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Rated Events |
U-2450 |
Ranjit Rayamajhi |
Dilshan Sooriyaarachchi |
|
U-2050 |
Wole Babalola |
Danya Budiman |
|
U-1850 |
Danya Budiman |
Gabriel Nicolae |
|
U-1650 |
Simon Zumbach |
Stephen Miller |
|
U-1450 |
Simon Zumbach |
Don Doyle |
|
U-1250 |
Snehitha Vardhineni |
Rohit Reddy Patolla |
|
U-1050 |
Raoul Lisso |
Snehitha Vardhineni |
|
Open Singles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Jim Butler |
Bruno Ventura
|
Yutian Wang |
Class B |
Danya Budiman |
Raymond Sacco
|
|
Class C |
Alann Castillo
|
Alex Segesta
|
|
Class D |
Raoul Lisso
|
Jon Redman
|
|
Non-Rated Events |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
U-13 |
Sarika Ahire
|
Sahas Ramesh |
Rudransh Rajarram |
U-20 |
Henry Cheong
|
Ian Murdock |
Elvin Rosa |
O-50 |
Ke-Chin Lin
|
Howard Sach |
James Wong |
Open Singles |
David Lee
|
Kyle Drake |
Stephen Kornegay |
School Challenge |
Bryan Wu
Henry Cheong |
Matthew McKelvey
Elvin Rosa |
Ian Murdock
Tristin Bronson |
Open Doubles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Yutian Wang
Lingshuai Meng |
Marcos Alves
Sam Smith |
|
Class B |
Kyle Drake
Stephen Kornegay |
Danya Budiman
Pedro Garces |
Raymond Sacco
Alann Castillo |
Class C |
James Wong
Howard Sach |
Rohit Reddy Patlolla
Krishn Tahkunta |
Henry Cheong
Max Fu |
Chinese Double Ten (Sept 13, 2014)
EVENTS |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Open Singles |
Class A |
Russ Hamilton |
Ranjit Singh Rayamajhi
|
Benjamin Li |
Class B |
Allen Chuang |
Takatoshi Mii
|
Pedro Garces |
Class C |
Navin Ahire
|
Stan Vosburgh
|
Alex Segesta |
Class D |
Austin Liu
|
Enoch Wong
|
William Zhang |
Singles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
O-75 |
Nam Duong
|
Sam Soo |
Peter Snell |
O-70 |
Grant Bergmann
|
Chung Wang |
Ming-Kann Tzeng |
O-65 |
Zack Fuquay |
Jiahuan Ding |
Miki Snell |
O-60 |
Scott Ryan |
Serena Kong |
Jimmie Dean |
O-50 (A) |
Jesse Yen |
Barbara Davies |
Reza Alirezaei |
O-50 (B) |
Yan He |
Mike Scarlett |
Jeff Wier |
O-40 |
Pedro Garces |
Allen Chuang |
Takatoshi Mii |
20-40 |
Russ Hamilton |
Yi Zhou |
David Krauss |
14-20 (A) |
Jack Zhang |
David Gradinaru |
|
14-20 (B) |
Lewis Pierce |
Ian Murdock |
Enoch Wong |
12-14 |
Benjamin Li |
Christopher Mei |
Shawn Merchant |
10-12 (A) |
Ryan Chai |
Michael Zhao |
Mark Chao |
10-12 (B) |
Raoul Lisso |
Victoria Ren |
|
8-10 (A) |
Sarika Ahire |
Naasir Syed Husaini |
Austin Liu |
8-10 (B) |
Wilson Chao |
Siya Deole |
Akhil Altha |
U-8 |
Katie Zhao |
Brian Su |
Alanis Hamilton |
Women |
Serena Kong |
Anupama Vijay |
Mina Marefat-Khan Sari |
Open Doubles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
James Eddie Yang
Russ Hamilton |
Ranjit Singh Rayamajhi
Dhiren Gurung |
Scott Ryan
Benjamin Li |
Class B |
Pedro Garces
Stephen Kornegay |
Barbara Davies
Stan Vosburgh |
Takatoshi Mii
Reza Alirezaei |
Class C |
Nam Duong
Mina Marefat-Kan Sari |
Yan He
Harold Xiong |
Sam Soo
Ming-Kann Tzeng |
Class D |
Ellen Lan
Emily Ding |
Anupama Vijay
Akhil Altha |
Yi-Mei Hamilton
Alanis Hamilton |
DFWTT Spring Open (Jun 14, 2014)
EVENTS |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Rated Events |
U-2450 |
Brandon Chow |
Tsz Lun Chu |
|
U-2050 |
Kelly Zhao |
Ramkumar Harihara Iyer |
|
U-1850 |
Danya Budiman |
Vendag Uniyal |
|
U-1650 |
Vendag Uniyal |
Gabriel Nicolae |
|
U-1450 |
David Gradinaru |
Giancarlo Grant |
|
U-1250 |
Don Doyle |
Suraj Menon |
|
U-1050 |
Mark Chao |
Don Doyle |
|
Open Singles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Chance Friend |
Razvan Cretu
|
Lingshuai Meng |
Class B |
Cole Ryberg |
Evan Lai
|
|
Class C |
Giann Garcia
|
Hynek Boril
|
|
Class D |
An Doan
|
Nestore Jose Prato Martinez
|
|
Class E |
Suraj Menon
|
Randy McCluer
|
|
Non-Rated Events |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
U-13 |
Suraj Menon
|
David Ye |
|
Women |
Miki Snell |
Samikha Uniyal |
|
Open Singles |
Evan Luck |
James Gateley |
|
Open Doubles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Shuai Wang
Kun Sun |
Zhihan Chu
Bryan Wu |
|
Class B |
Akhil Uniyal
Vendag Uniyal |
Lam Phu
Phong Hoang |
|
Class C |
Tom Taylor
James Gateley |
Gary Prewitt
Tim Prewitt |
|
Mixed Doubles |
George Fang
Katherine Fang |
Justin Chen
Diane Lee |
|
Texas Winter Games (Jan 18, 2014)
EVENTS |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Rated Events |
U-2400 |
James Eddie Yang |
Zhai Hao |
|
U-2000 |
Ramkumar Harihara Iyer |
Munkhbileg Enebish |
Joshua Mak |
U-1600 |
Warren Lemma |
Min G Yeh |
|
U-1200 |
Don Doyle |
William Zhang |
|
Open Singles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Mark Hazinski |
Zhe Wang
|
Sara Hazinski |
Class B |
Zhihan Chu |
Joshua Mak
|
|
Class C |
Warren Lemma
|
Brian Zhao
|
Andrew Chai |
Class D |
Christopher Mei
|
David Jones
|
Grant Bergmann |
Class E |
Don Doyle
|
Percy Wang
|
|
Non-Rated Events |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
O-75 |
Ke-Chih Lin
|
Peter Snell |
William Zhang |
O-70 |
Hank Bliem
|
Grant Bergmann |
Chung Wang |
O-65 |
Shun Au-Young
|
Lance Rosemore |
Sam Lisook |
O-60 |
Min G Yeh
|
Lindsey Lloyd |
Warren Lemma |
O-50 (A) |
Kyle Drake
|
Edison Dy |
Tifeng Liu |
O-50 (B) |
John Trabold
|
Don Doyle |
Ming Lu |
O-40 |
Pedro Garces
|
Venkata Jalasutram |
Mario Hegewald |
30-40 |
Snchansh Uniyal
|
Kevin Bernol |
Robert Aguilera |
20-30 |
Andrew Hanks
|
Ryan Hazlewood |
Caleb Bell |
14-25 |
Munkhbileg Enebish |
Brian Tsang |
Sean Wang |
12-14 |
Benjamin Li |
Boris Tsang |
Michael Zhao |
10-12 |
Kevin Meng |
Joseph Zhao |
|
8-10 |
Matthew Lee |
Austin Liu |
Ellen Lan |
U-8 |
Hayden Baker |
David Qin |
Katie Zhao |
Women |
Miki Snell |
Toni Knox |
|
Non-rated Singles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Benjamin Li
|
Shun Au-Young
|
Venkata Jalasutram |
Class B |
Tifeng Liu
|
John Trabold
|
Jonathan Parker |
Open Doubles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Sara Fu Hazinski
Mark Hazinski |
James Eddie Yang
Tianming Xie |
Kyle Drake
James Rautis |
Class B |
Benjamin Li
Evan Lai |
Danya Budiman
Brian Zhao |
Warren Lemma
Robert Payne |
Class C |
Min G Yeh
Ke-Chih Lin |
Vendag Uniyal
Christopher Mei |
Hank Bliem
Peter Snell |
Class D |
Hank Bliem
Toni Knox |
Peter Snell
Miki Snell |
Corey Holy
Robert Aguilera |
School Challenge |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
James Eddie Yang
Tianming Xie |
Jack Zhang
Bryan Wu |
|
Class B |
Anthony Nguyen
Darrin Wilder
Ricky Pujol |
Hayden Baker
David Qin |
Issac Leung
Weiming Hu |