DFW Table Tennis (DFWTT)

DFW Table Tennis

DFWTT News & Info Competition Gallery Equipment Patrons

Updated News

DFW Table Tennis (DFWTT)

 

Upcoming Tournaments:

Heights Rec Center

Monthly Doubles Event

Oct 21, Nov 18, Dec 16

Information

 

 

2022 League Singles:

Heights Rec Center

Information

League Results

 

 

Club Schedule

 

View Locations and Fees

 

Cimarron Rec location:

Monday nights

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

 

Saturday mornings

9:00 am - 12:00 pm

 

 

Heights Rec location:

Friday nights

6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

 

Sunday afternoon

2:00 pm - 5:00 pm

 

 

Marcus Rec location:

Thursday nights

5:30 pm - 8:00 pm

 

 

Timberglen Rec location:

Monday nights

5:30 pm - 8:00 pm

 

Wednesday nights

5:30 pm - 8:00 pm

 

 

Attention

Elementary, Middle, and High School Table Tennis Players:

 

Please email us at dfwtt1@gmail.com if your school has a table tennis club.  Also email us if you are interested in playing in an upcoming School Tournament. You can also email us with any comments or suggestions.

 

 

DFWTT Donations

 

Charity Updates

 

Program to Date - DFWTT has donated $13,685.57!

 

2022 League Results

 

Class A
Rank
11/20/2022
1st Joshua Mak Keith Pech Cole Ryberg  
4th-6th Tai Lun Zhang Jadon Yuan Sam Smith  
7th-9th Brian Zhao Hank Shih Nico Alvarez  
10th Michael Chang      
11th Maxwell Dillow      
12th Sergio Pulido      
13th-14th Yan Lu Aliaksandr Suvorau    
Class B
Rank
11/20/2022
1st Pratyush Mohanty      
2nd Norman Lehr      
3rd-4th Alok Thanvi Dhruv Dusad    
5th-6th Vinit Dhuri Travis Qualls    
7th Olivia Lu      
8th Sean Wang      
9th-10th Ivan Tsai Richard Tsai    
11th Terry Wang      
12th Vihaan Desaraju      

 

Class A
Rank
11/13/2022
1st Sam Smith      
2nd Oliver Wang      
3rd Tai Lun Zhang      
4th Brian Zhao      
5th Jadon Yuan      
Class B
Rank
11/13/2022
1st Pratyush Mohanty      
2nd Dhruv Dusad      
3rd Norman Lehr      
4th Sean Wang      
5th Richard Tsai      
6th Ivan Tsai      
7th Kanika Dusad      

 

Class A
Rank
11/6/2022
1st-2nd Joshua Mak Oliver Wang    
3rd Cole Ryberg      
4th-6th Ranjit Rayamajhi Tai Lun Zhang Brian Zhao  
7th-9th Hank Shih Maxwell Dillow Nico Alvarez  
10th Sergio Castro      
Class B
Rank
11/6/2022
1st Pratyush Mohanty      
2nd Norman Lehr      
3rd Travis Quall Hao Jiang    
4th Lindsey Lloyd Dhruv Dusad    
5th Vivil Reddy      
6th Temperant Gwelo      
7th-8th Max Zhang Vishnu Heddese    
9th-10th Kanika Dusad Vihaan Desaraju    

 

Class B
Rank
10/30/2022
1st Norman Lehr      
2nd Travis Quall      
3rd Dhruv Dusad      
4th Richard Tsai      
5th Peter Xuong      
6th Ivan Tsai      
7th Jacob Guiang      
8th Kanika Dusad      

 

Class A
Rank
10/23/2022
1st Keith Pech      
2nd Tai Lun Zhang      
3rd Ranjit Rayamajhi      
4th-5th Cole Ryberg Leijie Qi    
6th-7th Nico Alvarez Jadon Yuan    
8th-9th Brian Zhao Michael Chang    
Class B
Rank
10/23/2022
1st Eric Lu      
2nd Nicholas Senturia      
3rd Norman Lehr      
4th Maxwell Dillow      
5th Pratyush Mohanty      
6th Yawen Wang      
7th Ivan Tsai      
8th Yang Li      

 

Class A
Rank
10/16/2022
1st Cole Ryberg      
2nd Ranjit Rayamajhi      
3rd Keith Pech      
4th Michael Chang      
5th Jadon Yuan      
Class B
Rank
10/16/2022
1st Maxwell Dillow      
2nd Mark Sabedra      
3rd Peter Xuong      
4th-5th Travis Qualls Norman Lehr Pratyush Mohanty  
6th Dhruv Dusad Richard Tsai Ivan Tsai  

 

Class A
Rank
10/9/2022
1st Oliver Wang Keith Pech    
3rd-4th Joshua Mak Brian Zhao    
5th-6th Ranjit Rayamajhi Tai Lun Zhang    
7th-8th Jadon Yuan Nico Alvarez    
Class B
Rank
10/9/2022
1st Dhruv Dusad Pratyush Mohanty    
3rd-4th Richard Lai Sergio Castro    
5th-8th Travis Qualls Norman Lehr Maxwell Dillow Hao Jiang
9th-13th Richard Tsai Kishan Anwary Max Zhang Ivan Tsai
  Kanika Dusad      

 

Class A
Rank
10/2/2022
1st Keith Pech      
2nd Joshua Mak      
3rd Ranjit Rayamajhi      
4th Tai Lun Zhang      
5th Sergio Castro      
Class B
Rank
10/2/2022
1st Norman Lehr      
2nd Travis Qualls      
3rd-4th Pratyush Mohanty Dhruv Dusad    
5th-6th Maxwell Dillow Richard Tsai    
7th Max Zhang      
8th Ivan Tsai      

 

Class A
Rank
9/25/2022
1st Keith Pech      
2nd Cole Ryberg      
3rd Tai Lun Zhang      
4th Brian Zhao      
5th Sergio Castro      
6th Maxwell Dillow      
Class B
Rank
9/25/2022
1st Dhruv Dusad      
2nd Richard Lai      
3rd Abner Avila      
4th Pratyush Mohanty      
5th Philip Kim      
6th Richard Tsai      

 

Class A
Rank
9/18/2022
1st Joshua Mak      
2nd Keith Pech      
3rd-4th Oliver Wang Cole Ryberg    
5th-6th Brian Zhao Tai Lun Zhang    
7th-8th Michael Chang Richard Lai    
Class B
Rank
9/18/2022
1st Pratyush Mohanty      
2nd Sergio Castro      
3rd Terry Wang      
4th Dhruv Dusad      
5th Richard Tsai      
6th Ivan Tsai      
7th Kanika Dusad      

 

Class A
Rank
9/11/2022
1st Joshua Mak Oliver Wang    
3rd-4th Ranjit Rayamajhi Tai Lun Zhang    
5th-8th Keith Pech Jadon Yuan Brian Zhao Michael Chang
9th-12th Song Qin Hank Shih Sergio Castro Douglas Zhuang
Class B
Rank
9/11/2022
1st Dhruv Dusad      
2nd Pratyush Mohanty      
3rd Travis Qualls      
4th Richard Tsai      
5th Ravi Rao      
6th Ivan Tsai      
7th Manish Jain      
8th Kanika Dusad      
9th Vansh Bhootada      

 

Class A
Rank
9/4/2022
1st Joshua Mak      
2nd Nico Alvarez      
3rd-4th Cole Ryberg Brian Zhao    
5th-6th Tai Lun Zhang Eden Qi    
Class B
Rank
9/4/2022
1st Richard Lai      
2nd Sergio Castro      
3rd Maxwell Dillow      
4th Travis Qualls      
5th-8th Pratyush Mohanty Dhruv Dusad Richard Tsai Ivan Tsai
9th-10th Kanika Dusad Vansh Bhootada    

 

Class A
Rank
8/28/2022
1st Oliver Wang      
2nd Joshua Mak      
3rd-4th Ranjit Rayamajhi Brian Zhao    
5th-6th Keith Pech Tai Lun Zhang    
7th-8th Nico Alvarez Song Qi    
9th-10th Jadon Yuan Michael Zhang    
Class B
Rank
8/28/2022
1st Richard Lai      
2nd Sergio Castro      
3rd Elaine Li      
4th Hao Jiang      
5th Shahin Golestanyan      
6th Zhiyang Qin      

 

Class A
Rank
8/21/2022
1st Brian Zhao      
2nd Ranjit Rayamajhi      
3rd Keith Pech      
4th Tai Lun Zhang      
5th-6th Jadon Yuan Michael Zhang    
7th-8th Nico Alvarez Song Qi    
Class B
Rank
8/21/2022
1st Travis Qualls      
2nd Richard Lai      
3rd Maxwell Dillow      
4th Sergio Castro      
5th Dhruv Dusad      
6th Richard Tsai      
7th Ivan Tsai      
8th Kanika Dusad      

 

Class B
Rank
8/14/2022
1st Maxwell Dillow Michael Zhang Travis Qualls  
4th Richard Lai      
5th Norman Lehr      
6th Mark Chen      
7th Richard Tsai      
8th Ivan Tsai      

 

Class A
Rank
8/7/2022
1st Joshua Mak      
2nd Brian Zhao Tai Lun Zhang    
4th Richard Lai      
5th Song Qin      
6th Michael Zhang      
Class B
Rank
8/7/2022
1st Travis Qualls      
2nd Maxwell Dillow      
3rd Mark Sabedra      
4th Sergio Castro      
5th Norman Lehr      
6th Mark Chen      

 

Class A
Rank
7/31/2022
1st Ranjit Rayamajhi      
2nd Keith Pech Tai Lun Zhang    
4th Brian Zhao Michael Zhang Song Qin  
7th Maxwell Dillow Erick Hank Shih  
Class B
Rank
7/31/2022
1st Richard Lai      
2nd Khanty Chanthmmavong      
3rd Bryce Staveley      
4th Pratyush Mohanty      
Class C
Rank
7/31/2022
1st Glen Johnson James Hoak    
2nd Johnny Alrid Afred Hoak    
3rd Trinh Kieu Paul Nguyen    
4th Ben Nguyen Theo Nguyen    

 

Class A
Rank
7/24/2022
1st Tai Lun Zhang      
2nd Brian Zhao      
3rd Richard Lai      
4th-5th Song Qin      
4th-5th Genaro Natale      
Class B
Rank
7/24/2022
1st Mark Chen      
2nd Maxwell Dillow      
3rd Bryce Staveley      
4th Carlos      

 

Class A
Rank
7/10/2022
7/17/2022
1st Brian Zhao Ranjit Rayamajhi    
2nd Keith Pech Brian Zhao    
3rd Ranjit Rayamajhi Keith Pech    
4th Travis Qualls Tai Lun Zhang    
5th Samuel Smith      
Class B
Rank
7/10/2022
7/17/2022
1st Richard Lai Song Qin    
2nd Bryce Staveley Richard Lai    
3rd Richard Tsai Bryce Staveley    
4th Ivan Tsai Mark Chen    
5th Navid McGee Richard Tsai    

 

Class Open (3-Man Team)
Rank
6/26/2022
1st

Brian Zhao

Travis Qualls

Pratyush Mohanty

     
2nd

Theodore Thayib

Norman Lehr

Serena Kong

     

 

Class Open
Rank
6/12/2022
1st Logon Watson      
2nd Maxwell Dillow      
3rd Travis Qualls      
4th Yu Lai      
5th Pratyush Mohanty      
6th Mark Chen      
7th Richard Tsai      
8th Norman Lehr      
9th Ivan Tsai      

 

Class B
Rank
5/29/2022
1st Keith Pech      
2nd Maxwell Dillow      
3rd Norman Lehr      
4th Pratyush Mohanty      
5th Travis Qualls      

 

Class B
Rank
5/22/2022
1st Pratyush Mohanty      
2nd Dhruv Dusad      
3rd Nicholas Senturia      
4th Richard Tsai      
5th Travis Qualls      
6th Hao Jiang      
7th Ivan Tsai      
8th Kanika Dusad      

 

Class B
Rank
5/15/2022
1st Maxwell Dillow      
2nd Serena Kong      
3rd-4th Young Park      
3rd-4th Derrick Mumah      
5th-6th Dhruv Dusad      
5th-6th Mark Chen      
7th Pratyush Mohanty      
8th Caxton Opere      
9th Ivan Tsai      
10th Richard Tsai      
11th Kanika Dusad      

 

Class A
Rank
5/8/2022
1st Oliver Wang      
2nd Grayden Cook      
3rd Ranjit Rayamajhi      
4th Brian Zhao      
5th Cole Ryberg      
6th Jadon Yuan      
7th Judy Chen      
8th Yan Lu      
Class B
Rank
5/8/2022
1st Maxwell Dillow      
2nd Park Young      
3rd Norman Lehr      
4th Travis Qualls      
5th Ivan Tsai      
6th Richard Tsai      
7th Olivia Lu      
8th Imam Muradov      

 

Class A (3-Man Team)
Rank
5/1/2022
1st

Grayden Cook

Cole Ryberg

Jadon Yuan

     
2nd

Oliver Wang

Brian Zhao

Tai Lun Zhang

     
Class B (2-Man Team)
Rank
5/1/2022
1st

Norman Lehr

Park Young

     
2nd

Maxwell Dillow

Travis Qualls

     
3rd

Pratyush Mohanty

Dhruv Dusad

     
4th

Richard Tsai

Ivan Tsai

     
5th

Max Zhang

Kanika Dusad

     

 

Class A
Rank
4/24/2022
1st Oliver Wang      
2nd Grayden Cook      
3rd Cole Ryberg      
3rd Brian Zhao      
3rd Tai Lun Zhang      
6th Jadon Yuan      
Class B
Rank
4/24/2022
1st Travis Qualls      
2nd Richard Lai      
3rd Nicholas Senturia      
3rd Pratyush Mohanty      
5th Park Young      
5th Dhruv Dusad      
5th Maxwell Dillow      
5th Norman Lehr      
9th Richard Tsai      
9th Ivan Tsai      
10th Kanika Dusad      

 

Class A
Rank
4/3/2022
4/10/2022
1st Oliver Wang Keith Pech    
2nd Ranjit Rayamajhi Cole Ryberg    
3rd Keith Pech Jadon Yuan    
4th Samuel Smith Dhruv Dusad    
5th Tai Lun Zhang Maxwell Dillow    
6th Austin Clemens Pratyush Mohanty    
Class B
Rank
4/3/2022
4/10/2022
1st Norman Lehr Norman Lehr    
2nd Travis Qualls Ivan Tsai    
3rd Pratyush Mohanty Kanika Dusad    
4th Young Park      
5th Abner Avila      
6th Dhruv Dusad      
6th Maxwell Dillow      
6th Ivan Tsai      
6th Richard Tsai      

 

Class B
Rank
3/27/2022
1st David Chou      
2nd Travis Qualls      
3rd Lindsey Lloyd      
4th Abner Avila      
5th Dhruv Dusad      
6th Maxwell Dillow      
7th Pratyush Mohanty      
8th Richard Tsai      
9th Manjurul Fuad      
10th Ivan Tsai      

 

Class A
Rank
3/13/2022
3/20/2022
1st Ranjit Rayamajhi Keith Pech    
2nd Cole Ryberg Oliver Wang    
3rd Keith Pech Ranjit Rayamajhi    
4th Jean-Baptiste Devynck Cole Ryberg    
5th Maxwell Dillow Brian Zhao    
6th   Samuel Smith    
Class B
Rank
3/13/2022
3/20/2022
1st Mark Sabedra Travis Qualls    
2nd Hossain Mehrdad Richard Tsai    
3rd Freddy Arista Ivan Tsai    
4th Norman Lehr Justin Jan    
5th Richard Tsai Max Zhang    
6th Ivan Tsai Mark Wang    

 

Class A
Rank
3/6/2022
1st Grayden Cook      
2nd Keith Pech      
3rd Brian Zhao      
4th Cole Ryberg      
5th Tai Lun Zhang      
6th Jadon Yuan      
7th Maxwell Dillow      
Class B
Rank
3/6/2022
1st Anil Singh      
2nd Pratyush Mohanty      
3rd Dhruv Dusad      
4th Travis Qualls      

 

Class B
Rank
2/27/2022
1st Freddy Arista      
2nd Mark Sabedra      
3rd Andres Chirinos      
4th Norman Lehr      
5th Richard Tsai      
6th Ivan Tsai      

 

Class A
Rank
2/20/2022
1st Brian Zhao      
2nd Oliver Wang      
3rd Jadon Yuan      
4th Jean-Baptiste Devynck      
5th Logan Watson      
6th Maxwell Dillow      
Class B
Rank
2/20/2022
1st Anil Singh      
2nd Norman Lehr      
3rd Travis Qualls      
4th Pratyush Mohanty      
5th Dhruv Dusad      
6th Victora Urribari      
7th Ivan Tsai      
8th Richard Tsai      

 

Open
Rank
2/13/2022
1st Cole Ryberg      
2nd Maxwell Dillow      
3rd Peter Xuong      
4th Dhruv Dusad      
5th Norman Lehr      
6th Travis Qualls      
7th Ivan Tsai      
8th Richard Tsai      

 

Class B
Rank
2/06/2022
1st Douglas Zhuang      
2nd Maxwell Dillow      
3rd Travis Qualls      
4th Richard Tsai      
5th Ranjain Karki      
6th Permanand Singh      
7th Ivan Tsai      
8th Tanvi Nikam      

 

Class A (2-Man Team)
Rank
1/30/2022
1st

Cole Ryberg

Brian Zhao

     
2nd

Ranjit Rayamajhi

David Chou

     
3rd

Keith Pech

Jadon Yuan

     
4th

Santiago Montes

Shanky Gupta

     
Class B
Rank
1/30/2022
1st Erik Pulido Castro      
2nd Peter Xuong      
3rd Maxwell Dillow      
4th Travis Qualls      
5th Dhruv Dusad      
6th Pratyush Mohanty      

 

3-Man Team
Rank
1/9/2022
1/16/2022
1/23/2022
1st

Ranjit Rayamajhi

Pratyush Mohanty

Yee-Chanug See

Ranjit Rayamajhi

Travis Qualls

Shubham Sanjay Sinnarkar

Ranjit Rayamajhi

Pratyush Mohanty

Shubham Sanjay Sinnarkar

 
2nd

Keith Pech

Travis Qualls

Marcelo Medina

Cole Ryberg

Pratyush Mohanty

Richard Tsai

Keith Pech

Dhruv Dusad

Kyle Montenegro

 
3rd

Cole Ryberg

Maxwell Dillow

Ivan Tsai

Jadon Yuan

Michael Chang

Marcelo Medina

Cole Ryberg

Maxwell Dillow

Richard Tsai

 
4th

Mark Sabak

Freddy Arista

Richard Tsai

Takatoshi Mii

Allen Chuang

Ivan Tsai

Brian Zhao

Jadon Yuan

Ivan Tsai

 

 

2021 Fall League Results

 

Class A
Rank
12/19/2021
1st Ranjit Rayamajhi      
2nd Cole Ryberg      
3rd Keith Pech      
4th Dayson Dereta      
Class B
Rank
12/19/2021
1st Norman Lehr      
2nd Travis Qualls      
3rd Freddy Arista      
4th Richard Tsai      
5th Ivan Tsai      
6th Peter Paulus      
7th Permanand Singh      
8th Marcelo Medina      

 

Class B (2-Man Team)
Rank
12/12/2021
1st

Pratyush Mohanty

Travis Qualls

     
2nd

Norman Lehr

Peter Paulus

     
3rd

Shahin Golestanlan

Permanand Singh

     
4th

Allen Chung

Ivan Tsai

     

 

Class A
Rank
12/05/2021
1st Grayden Cook      
2nd Cole Ryberg      
3rd Brian Zhao      
4th Swarna Jayakumar      
5th Maxwell Dillow      
6th Raymond Sacco      
Class B
Rank
12/05/2021
1st David Witten      
2nd Norman Lehr      
3rd Pratyush Mohanty      
4th Travis Qualls      
5th Shahin Golestanlan      
6th Peter Paulus      
7th Permanand Singh      
8th Marcelo Medina      

 

Class A (3-Man Team)
Rank
11/21/2021
1st

Cole Ryberg

Maxwell Dillow

Pratyush Mohanty

     
2nd

Tai Lun Zhang

Takatoshi Mii

Raymond Sacco

     
Class B
Rank
11/21/2021
1st Mark Chen      
2nd Freddy Arista      
3rd Duruv Dusad      
4th Shahin Golestanlan      
5th Richard Tsai      
6th Peter Paulus      

 

Class A
Rank
11/7/2021
1st Grayden Cook      
2nd Oliver Wang      
3rd Martin Gohr      
4th Brian Zhao      
Class A Consolation
Rank
11/7/2021
1st Yan Lu      
2nd Maxwell Dillow      
3rd Raymond Sacco      
Class B
Rank
11/7/2021
1st David Witten      
2nd Norman Lehr      
3rd-4th Pratyush Mohanty / Mark Chen

 

   
5th-6th Travis Qualls / Permanand Singh

 

   
Class B Consolation
Rank
11/7/2021
1st Duruv Dusad      
2nd Marcelo Medina      
3rd-4th Richard Tsai / Ivan Tsai      
5th-6th Peter Paulus / Olivia Lu      

 

Class B (1)
Rank
10/31/2021
1st Tai Lun Zhang      
2nd Maxwell Dillow      
3rd Raymond Sacco      
4th Douglas Zhang      
Class B (2)
Rank
10/31/2021
1st Norman Lehr      
2nd David Witten      
3rd Travis Qualls      
4th Shahin Golestanlan      
Class B (3)
Rank
10/31/2021
1st Mark Chen      
2nd Peter Paulus      
3rd-4th Richard Tsai / Ivan Tsai      

 

Class A (2-Man Team)
Rank
10/24/2021
1st

Brian Zhao

Tai Lun Zhang

     
2nd

Ranjit Rayamajhi

Daxesh Gohel

     
3rd

Keith Pech

Maxwell Dillow

     
4th

Cole Ryberg

Takatoshi Mii

     
Class B
Rank
10/24/2021
1st Mark Chen      
2nd Norman Lehr      
3rd-4th David Witten / Travis Qualls

 

   
Class B Consolation
Rank
10/24/2021
1st Shahin Golestanlan      
2nd Permanand Singh      
3rd Peter Paulus      
4th Marcelo Medina      

 

Class A
Rank
9/26/2021
10/17/2021
1st Grayden Cook Martin Gohr    
2nd Ranjit Singh Rayamajhi Keith Pech    
3rd Keith Pech Daxesh Gohel    
4th Martin Gohr Nicholas Senturia    
Class A Consolation
Rank
9/26/2021
10/17/2021
1st Cole Ryberg Maxwell Dillow    
2nd Maxwell Dillow Cole Ryberg    
3rd Daxesh Gohel Dylan Joshua Ley    
4th Raymond Sacco      
Class B
Rank
9/26/2021
10/17/2021
1st Peter Xuong Norman Lehr    
2nd Norman Lehr Pratyush Mohanty    
3rd-4th Pratyush Mohanty / Dhruv Dusad

Shahin Golestanlan / Mark Chen

   
Class B Consolation
Rank
9/26/2021
10/17/2021
1st Peter Xuong Dhruv Dusad    
2nd Mayowa Owobamirin Travis Qualls    
3rd-4th Richard Tsai / Peter Paulus Richard Tsai / Permanand Singh    
5th   Ivan Tsai    

 

Class A
Rank
8/29/2021
9/5/2021
9/12/2021
9/19/2021
1st Ranjit Singh Rayamajhi Ranjit Singh Rayamajhi Ranjit Singh Rayamajhi Cole Ryberg
2nd Keith Pech Keith Pech Cole Ryberg Oliver Wang
3rd Cole Ryberg Cole Ryberg Brian Zhao Brian Zhao
4th Shuai Wang Brian Zhao Jadon Yuan Dylan Joshua Ley
Class A Consolation
Rank
8/29/2021
9/5/2021
9/12/2021
9/19/2021
1st Takatoshi Mii Raymond Sacco Maxwell Dillow Yan Lu
2nd Roghar Murali Roghar Murali Daxesh Gohel Maxwell Dillow
Class B
Rank
8/29/2021
9/5/2021
9/12/2021
9/19/2021
1st Maxwell Dillow Maxwell Dillow Norman Lehr Tai Lun Zhang
2nd Pratyush Mohanty Norman Lehr Nicholas Senturia Nicholas Senturia
3rd Michael Clardy

Pratyush Mohanty / Mark Chen

Pratyush Mohanty / Mark Chen Daxesh Gohel / Mark Chen
4th David Witten      
Class B Consolation
Rank
8/29/2021
9/5/2021
9/12/2021
9/19/2021
1st   David Witten David Witten Michael Clardy
2nd   Kunal Mangalorekar Abner Avila Andres Chirinos
3rd-4th       Pratyush Mohanty / Permanand Singh
Class C
Rank
8/29/2021
9/5/2021
9/12/2021
9/19/2021
1st Dhruv Dusad Andres Chirinos Peter Paulus Olivia Lu
2nd Kunal Mangalorekar Dhruv Dusad Richard Tsai Mark Lewis
3rd Marcelo Medina Marcelo Medina Mark Lewis Ivan Tsai
4th Richard Tsai Ivan Tsai Ivan Tsai Pranay Rao
Class C Consolation
Rank
8/29/2021
9/5/2021
9/12/2021
9/19/2021
1st   Peter Paulus    
2nd   Olivia Lu    

 

2019 Fall League Results

October / November 2019

1st League
Rank
10/5/2019
10/12/2019
10/26/2019
11/2/2019
1st Jonathan Li Shuai Wang Kelly Zhao Shuai Wang
2nd Ranjit Singh Rayamajhi Evan Lai Keith Pech David Qin
3rd Keith Pech Kelly Zhao Ranjit Singh Rayamajhi Kevin Lu
4th Evan Lai Kevin Lu Logan Watson Ranjit Singh Rayamajhi
5th David Qin David Qin David Qin Raymond Sacco
6th Kevin Lu Shiheng Qiu Shiheng Qiu Johnson Martin
7th Johnson Martin Ralph Time Faraz Kasmani Faraz Kasmani
8th   Derek Baker   Derek Baker
9th       Salman Razi
2nd League
Rank
10/5/2019
10/12/2019
10/26/2019
11/2/2019
1st Takatoshi Mii Salman Razi Raymond Sacco Naveen Irudayaraj
2nd Shiheng Qiu Taher Jaleel Takatoshi Mii Jadon Yuan
3rd Jadon Yuan Takatoshi Mii Norman Lehr Takatoshi Mii
4th Naveen Irudayaraj Rory Liu Bruce Reiff Bruce Reiff
5th Bruce Reiff Bruce Reiff Rory Liu Taher Jaleel
6th Raymond Sacco Jadon Yuan Mark Chen Norman Lehr
7th Taher Jaleel Jun Guo Zack Gholston Viful Mhapsekar
8th Norman Lehn Raymond Sacco   Charle Lotfalla
9th Swapan Shah David Witten    
10th Shweta Bhide Nitin Bantey    
11th Amit Dharkar Naveen Irudayaraj    
12th   Swapan Shah    
3rd League
Rank
10/5/2019
10/12/2019
10/26/2019
11/2/2019
1st David Witten Norman Lehr Serena Kong Nitin Bantey
2nd Nitin Bantey Viful Mhapsekar Charle Lotfalla Maxwell Dillow
3rd A. Zaeem Afzal Mark Chen Anish Mauda Hayden Baker
4th George Li Michael Clardy David Witten David Witten
5th Tanvi Nikam Serena Kong Michael Clardy George Li
6th Charles Kim Hayden Baker Tanvi Nikam A. Zaeem Afzal
7th Serena Kong Tanvi Nikam George Li Swapan Sihah
8th Michael Clardy Maxwell Dillow Matthew Lee Michael Clardy
9th Sabrina Sun Brandon Baek Maxwell Dillow Presley Jiang
10th Peter Paulus   Sabrina Sun Valentine
11th Pratyush Mohanty   Erin Yuan Pratyush Mohanty
12th       Bill Cashin
4th League
Rank
10/5/2019
10/12/2019
10/26/2019
11/2/2019
1st   Eric Yuan Pratyush Mohanty William Garrard
2nd   Sabrina Sun Bill Cashin Peter Snell
3rd   Pratyush Mohanty Peter Snell Peter Paulus
4th   Bill Cashin Peter Paulus Asaad Helou
5th   William Garrard William Garrard Suryan Saran
6th   Peter Paulus David Waterman Miki Snell
7th   Ethan Hublall Miki Snell Eric Qin
8th   Asaad Helou Ethan Hublall  

 

September 2019

1st League
Rank
9/7/2019
9/14/2019
9/21/2019
1st Zixiang Meng Shuai Wang Shuai Wang
2nd Bruno Ventura Dos Anjos Zixiang Meng Evan Lai
3rd Keith Pech Grayden Cook Ranjit Singh Rayamajhi
4th Shuai Wang Ranjit Singh Rayamajhi Keith Pech
5th Ranjit Singh Rayamajhi Keith Pech Kelly Zhao
6th Evan Lai Evan Lai David Qin
7th Kelly Zhao Kevin Lu  
8th David Quin    
2nd League
Rank
9/7/2019
9/14/2019
9/21/2019
1st Kevin Lu Naveen Irudayaraj Quang Nguyen
2nd Larry Shi Quang Nguyen Kevin Lu
3rd Faraz Kasmani Jun Guo Bruce Reiff
4th Shiheng Qiu Takatoshi Mii Naveen Irudayaraj
5th Steven So Shiheng Qiu Salman Razi
6th Jadon Yuan Jadon Yuan Rory Liu
7th Bruce Reiff Swapan Shah Takatoshi Mii
8th Rory Liu Viet Chau Jun Guo
9th Charles Kim Raymond Sacco Viet Chau
10th Graeme Robertson   Swapan Shah
3rd League
Rank
9/7/2019
9/14/2019
9/21/2019
1st Jun Gao Salman Razi Norman Lehr
2nd Viet Chau Rory Liu Raymond Sacco
3rd Norman Lehr Mark Chen Matthew Lee
4th Mark Chen Matthew Lee Michael Clardy
5th Tufan Beyatli Tufan Beyatli Charles Kim
6th Matthew Lee Brandon Baek Todd Wiederhold
7th Brandon Baek Sam Lisook Maxwell Dillow
8th Sam Lisook Charles Kim Peter Snell
9th     Graeme Robertson
10th     Bill Cashin
4th League
Rank
9/7/2019
9/14/2019
9/21/2019
1st Salman Razi Sabrina Sun Tanvi Nikam
2nd Tanvi Nikam Peter Snell George Li
3rd Bill Cashin Bill Cashin A. Zaeem Afzal
4th Peter Snell William Garrard Sabrina Sun
5th Sabrina Sun Miki Snell William Garrard
6th Miki Snell Ethan Hublall Peter Paulus
7th Pratyush Mohanty Wswamy Pabbisetty Pratyush Mohanty
8th Ethan Hublall   Miki Snell
9th     Ethan Hublall

 

Copyright © 2022 DFWTT • All Rights Reserved