DFW Tennis (DFWTT)

DFW Table Tennis Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012
2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006
2005 2004 2003 2002    

2007 Tournament Results

2007 Fall Open 2 Winners

Events 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
U-2400 Timothy Wang Courtney Roberts  
U-2200 John Staley Larry Sangren  
U-2000 John Staley Larry Sangren  
U-1700 Sam Lu Lily Qian  
U-1500 Tom Jurcak Andrew Khor  
U-1300 Brandon Chow Chris Wellborn  
U-1000 James (Eddie) Yang Richard Young  
U-15 Sam Lu Andrew Khor  
U-11 Aston Khor Brandon Chow  
OPEN SINGES
A Single Ludovic Gombos Timothy Wang Courtney Roberts
B Single James Smith Sreeman Jampana  
C Single John Stile Aston Khor  
D Single Justin Rath Jamavel M. Williams  
UNRATED EVENTS:  
O-60 Bob Donahoo Richard Young  
Men's Tim Wang Justice Wendell Steve Cofman
U-21 Chris Wellborn Jamavel M. Williams Steve Cofman
U-13 Tim Wang Tina Wang Faurav Bagaria
Mixed Doubles
Helen Deng Dorothea Taschner Christa Moore
Tom Jurcak Bob Donahoo Stanly Vosburgh
Family Doubles Carl Khor Dorothea Taschner Tim Wang
Andrew Khor Bob Donahoo Tina Wang

2007 Fall Open Winners

Events 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
U-2400 Ines Perhoc Chian Pang  
U-2200 Aldis Presley John Staley  
U-2000 John Staley Jesse Yen  
U-1700 Eddison Dy Hakim Dembri  
U-1500 David Wu Andrew Khor  
U-1300 Aston Khor Lily Qian  
U-1000 Charles Wang Eddie(James) Yang  
U-15 Aston Khor Andrew Khor  
U-11 Charles Wang Austin Elston  
OPEN SINGES
A Single Mark Hazinskin Ludovic Gombos Courtney Roberts
B Single Chi Thai David Wu  
C Single Kai Ko Hakim Dembri  
D Single Andrew Khor Connie Chen  
E Single John Stile Jack Chan  
UNRATED EVENTS:  
O-60 Grant Bergmann Richard Young Thomas Taylor
U-16 Arsalan Azam Ben Choy Ethan Prescott
U-10 Brent L. He Jessica Wang  
Mixed Doubles
Helen Deng Arlene Pheil Judith Natali
David Pham Mike Meier Thomas Taylor
Family Doubles Helen Deng Carl Khor Judith Natali
David Pham Andrew Khor Dorothea Taschner

 

2007 Double Ten Winners

Events 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
O-70 Sam Soo  Harry McKeever Bill Drissel
O-60 David Pham  Richard Young Cheng-Lee Wu
O-50 Jesse Yen Warren Lemma Grady Thompson
O-40 Sinhsay Tongkhuya Chris Ou Allen Chung
20-40 Mike Meier James Smith Jack Chen
U-20 Kevin Yan Judy Chen Revaut Sati
12-14 Sam Lu Andrew Khor Connie Chan
10-12 Lily Qian Charles Wang Aston Khor
8-10 James Yang Brandon Chow Brent He
U-8 Jessica Wang William Qian  
Women Helen Deng  Serena Kong Jan Wang
A Single Sara Fu Alex Wang Russ Hamilton
B Single Warren Lemma Chris Ou Allen Chuang
C Single Lily Qian David Wu Andrew Khor
D Single Brandon Chow Charles Wang Park Fung
A Double Kevin Yang Warren Lemma Junjie Yang
 Kevin Tsai David Livings Byron Li
B Double David Pham David Wu  Shouxi Xu
Helen Deng John Wu  Ryan Xu
C Doubles Andrew Khor Judith Natali James Franlin
Aston Khor Tom Taylor Mike Sattlerfield
D Doubles Brandon Chow Omath Rath Charles Wang
Lily Qian Justin Rath Fong Wang

 

2007 JCC Closed Junior Tournament- July 22, 2007

Singles 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Class A Jonathan Yu Clifford Hsieh Andrew Khor
Class B Alan Chen Travis Lamb Christopher Hsieh
Class C Tim Wang Tina Wang Alex Kaufman
Class D Max Bu Brandon Garza Ethan Prescott
       
Doubles 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Group 1

Chris Wellborne

Brian Lamb

Clifford Hsieh

Max Bu

Andrew Khor

Tina Wang

Group 2

Aston Khor

Tim Wang

Christopher Hsieh

Travis Lamb

Jonathan Yu

Eddie Yang

 

2007 DFWTT Summer Round Robin Result

Event

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

Open Singles Class A

Chang-Yi Du

Keith Evans

Ludovic Gombos

Open Singles Class B

Meredith Elston

Hai Tran

 

Open Singles Class C

Edison Dy

Robert Payne

 

Open Singles Class D

Jonathan Yu

David Wu

 

Open Singles Class E

Kevin Xu

Grant Bergmann

 

Open Doubles Class A

James Smith

Meredith Elston

Alex Wang

Ian Chan

 

Open Doubles Class B

Kevin Tsai

Zhenmin Song

James Southard

Grant Bergmann

 

2007 JCC Spring Open

Event

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

(Rated Events)

Open Men’s Doubles

Ben Norton

Michael Meier

Unknown

 

Open Singles Class A

Tuan Anh Tran

Timothy Wang

 

Open Singles Class B

Shirly Ho

Larry Sangren

 

Open Singles Class C

Robert Payne

Connie Chen

 

Open Singles Class D

Hai Tran

Judy Chen

 

Open Singles Class E

Thomas Clay

Jack Chen

 

Under-2400

Tuan Anh Tran

Timothy Wang

 

Under-2200

Carlos Benevidy

Don Geeze

 

Under-2000

Jesse Yen  

Lindsey Lloyd

 

Under-1700

James Smith  

Don Geeze 

 

Under-1500

Shirly Ho  

Andrew Khor

 

Under-1300

Chelsea Elston  

Mahesh Panta  

 

Under-1000

Mahesh Panta  

Jason Shiau  

 

Under-13

Shirly Ho  

Chelsea Elston

 

 

(Unrated Events)

Over-50

Bill Drissel

Harry McKeever  

David Rakes  

Women’s Singles

July Natali  

Gwen Prutt  

Gwen Prutt 

Men’s Singles Class A

David Pham  

Tom Jurcak  

Ben Norton

Men's Single Class B

James Franklin 

Mahesh Panta

Matthew Harwell

Men’s Doubles

Michael Meiers 

Harry McKeever

Ryan Garret

Ben Norton

Hank Bilem

David Rankos

Mixed Doubles

Gwen Prutt

Ryan Garret  

Judith Natali

James Franklin 

Dorothea Taschner

Harry McKeev

Family Doubles

Ton Thai

Gwen Prutt

Harry Sirivire

James Franklin

Michael Liang

Dorothea Taschner

Junior Class A

Michael Meng

Allen Hung  

Ketan Parmar

Junior Class B

Ben Choy  

Jeffery Han           

Daniel Tian

Junior Doubles Class A

Allen Hung

Ben Choy

Daniel Tian

Jeffery Han

None

Junior Doubles Class B

Michael Meng

Eddie Wu

Ketan Parmar

Kelvin Jue

None

Under-10

Brandon Chow

Tiffny Hollobeck

Ton Thai

Under-7

Michael Liang 

Harry Sirivire 

Gali Leytman

 

Check Out This 6 Picture Slide Show of Our Tournament

 

Copyright © 2017 DFWTT • All Rights Reserved