EVENTS |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Elementary School |
Class A |
Linda Shu
(Walker Sation, Sugar Land TX) |
James Li
(Hwa-Yi, Plano TX) |
|
Class B |
Kevin Lu
(QD Academy, Plano TX) |
Katie Zhao
(QD Academy, Plano TX)
|
|
Class C |
Justin Hao
(Southlake Tutoring Academy, Southlake TX)
|
Anavv Jain
(Mockingbird, Coppell TX)
|
Caleb Lo
(Southlake Tutoring Academy, Southlake TX) |
Middle School |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Evan Lai
(QD Academy, Plano TX)
|
Linda Shu
(Walker Statiion, Sugar Land TX) |
Raoul Lisso
(Yorktown Education, Plano TX) |
Class B |
Mason Taft
(Dowell, McKinney TX)
|
Mohan Desai
(Greenhill, Dallas TX) |
|
High School |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Brandon Chow
(TAMS UNT, Denton TX) |
Benjamin Li
(Jasper HS, Plano TX) |
Kelly Zhao
(QD Academy, Plano TX) |
Class B |
Jackson Sawko
(Denton HS, Denton TX) |
Armale Khan
(Centennial, Frisco TX) |
Angel Escobar
(Garland North HS, Garland TX) |
Team Event |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Kelly Zhao & Evan Li
(QD Academy, Plano TX) |
Benjamin Li & David Yue
(Jasper HS, Plano TX) |
|
Class B |
Snehitha Vardhineni (Reedy HS, Frisco TX) & Linda Shu (Walker Station, Sugar Land TX) |
Ellen Lan & David Ye
(Hwa-Yi, Plano TX) |
|
EVENTS |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Rated Events |
U-2400 |
James Eddie Yang |
Ranjit Singh Rayamajhi |
Joshua Mak |
U-2000 |
Kam Mak |
Danya Budiman |
Gabriel Bouie |
U-1600 |
Snehitha Vardhineni |
John Miller |
Lewis Pierce |
U-1200 |
Chris Hughes |
Jim Aslan |
Matthew Lee |
Open Singles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Mark Hazinski |
Lingshuai Meng
|
Sara Hazinski |
Class B |
Min G Yeh |
Raymond Sacco
|
Michael Zhao |
Class C |
Saqib Baig
|
Bryan Zhao
|
Warren Lemma |
Class D |
Chris Hughes
|
Austin Liu
|
Bonnie Wu |
Non-Rated Events |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
O-75 |
Ke-Chih Lin
|
Nam Duong |
Cai Liu |
O-70 |
Grant Bergmann
|
Hank Bliem |
|
O-65 |
Shun Au-Young
|
Jarrett Gateley |
|
O-60 |
Min G Yeh
|
Warren Lemma |
Norman Lehr |
O-50 |
John Trabold
|
Liu |
Chling Wang |
O-40 |
Ashutosh Atre
|
Sanjay Kumar |
Mina Marefat-Khan Sari |
30-40 |
Raymond Sacco
|
Justin Bertschi |
Pranav Halbe |
20-30 |
Abhinav Gurumurthy
|
Jay Kapadia |
Prafulla Kesari |
14-20 (A) |
Max Bu |
Brian Tsang |
Mickey Li |
14-20 (B) |
Zian Wang |
Simon Volovnik |
Clayton Duggon |
12-14 |
Benjamin Li |
Kevin Meng |
Shawn Merchant |
10-12 (A) |
Sarika Ahire |
Ryan Chai |
Ellen Lan |
10-12 (B) |
Sahas Ramesh |
Sansh Kumar |
Jones Mao |
8-10 |
James Li |
Austin Liu |
Katie Zhao |
Women |
Snehitha Vardhineni |
Stephanie Pierce |
Miki Snell |
Open Singles |
Pranav Halbe
|
Tom Taylor |
Shun Au-Young |
School Challenge |
Jasper High School
Zhihan Chu
Benjamin Li
Boris Tsang
|
Liberty High School
Darrin Wilder
Yujun Chow
|
|
Open Doubles |
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Class A |
Mark Hazinski
Sara Hazinski |
Lingshuai Meng
James Eddie Yang |
Petri Heinonen
Zhicheng Liang |
Class B |
James Rautis
Warren Lemma |
Min G Yeh
Ke-Chih Lin |
Benjamin Li
Mickey Li |
Class C |
Anwar Mohammed
Kesari Prafulla |
Don Doyle
Jarrett Gateley |
John Trabold
Norman Lehr |
Class D |
Cai Liu
Liu |
Trinity Bruce
Gibb Winagate |
Ujwal Ponnaluri
Paav Vadlamudi |
Mixed Doubles |
Nam Duong
Mina Marefat-Khan Sari |
Peter Snell
Miki Snell |
Tom Taylor
Anita Taylor |