DFW Tennis (DFWTT)

DFW Table Tennis Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012
2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006
2005 2004 2003 2002    

2012 Tournament Results

DFWTT Fall Open (Nov 10, 2012)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
Rated Events
U-2450 Petri T. Heinonen James Eddie Yang  
U-2050 Rossey Man Danya Budiman  
U-1850 Rossey Man Pedro Garces  
U-1550 Stephen Kornegay Joshua Mak  
U-1350 Ryan Chai Srikanth Kailasam  
U-1150 Johnathan Shih Henry Cheong  
Open Singles
 
1st
2nd
3rd
Class A   Cheng Li Weida Guan
 
Class B   Rossey Man Danya Budiman
 
Class C  Kelly Zhao
Tia Hsieh
 
Class D  Evan Lai
Andrew Chai
 
Class E   Michael Zhao
James Segrest Sr.
 
Non-Rated Events
 
1st
2nd
3rd
O-50 Herb Bennett
Tim Prewitt Gary Prewitt
U-20 Benjamin Li
Jonathan Ochstein Wyatt Head
U-13 Shubham Kalyani Grant Spruill Andrew Morgan
Open Singles Tim Prewitt Gary Prewitt Jonathan Ochstein
Open Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

Class B

Bryan Wu

Katie Gao

Danya Budiman

Stephen Kornegay

Justin Chen

William Duong

Class C

Grant Bergmann

David W. Jones

Gary Prewitt

Tim Prewitt

Samuel Liu

Henry Cheong

 

Chinese Double Ten (Sept 29, 2012)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
Open Singles
Class A   Nelson Ramos Petri Heinonen
Jonathan Li
Class B   Theo Kouteynikoff Rossey Man
Anup Bhandari
Class C  M. K. Yeh
Jenny Sun
Serena Kong
Class D  John Trubold
Ryan Chai
Brian Zhao
Singles
 
1st
2nd
3rd
O-75 Sam Soo
Hank Bliem  
O-70 Ming-Kann Tzeng
Nam Van Duong Mark Yelavich Jr
O-65 Jon Liu David Livings Kuo Siung Su
O-60 Lindsey Lloyd Serena Kong Jimmie Dean
O-50 (A) Chris Ou Kyle Drake  
O-50 (B) Tim Prewitt Gary Prewitt David Bevilacqva
O-40 Pedro Garces Patrick Todd Mike Ouh
20-40 (A) Arnon Ponchai Anup Bhandari Anubhav Tandon
20-40 (B) Lijun Chen Jared Ottmers Michael Nelson
14-20 (A) Jack Zhang Rossey Man Theo Kouteynikoff
14-20 (B) Enoch Wong Jonathan Ouh Mehul Gore
12-14 Ethan McBride Brian Zhao Jonathan Ochstein
10-12 (A) Benjamin Li Kevin Meng Katie Gao
10-12 (B) Christopher Mei Vincent Chen John Michael Slezak
8-10 (A) Kevin Meng Evan Lai Jonathan Shih
8-10 (B) Ryan Chai Ishaan Mody Ryan Aggrwal
U-8 Tiffany Man Austin Liu Naasir Syed Husaini
Women Serena Kong Jenny Sun Tia Hsieh
Open Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

Class A

Brandon Chow

Max Bu

Joy Li

Jonathan Li

Zhihan Chu

Brian Wu

Class B

Danya Budiman

Stephen Kornegay

Ted Young

Scott Young

Lindsey Lloyd

Ming-Kann Tzeng

Class C

Mickey Li

Benjamin Li

Jenny Sun

Jon Liu

M. K. Yeh

Sam Soo

Class D

Vincent Chen

Samuel Liu

Brian Zhao

Christopher Mei

Austin Ballard

John Michael Slezak

 

DFWTT Spring Open (Apr 7, 2012)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
Rated Events
U-2450 Zhedi Bai James Eddie Yang  
U-2050 Brian Tsang Zack Moore  
U-1850 Edison Dy Rossey Man  
U-1550 Wen-Chi Lee Kevin Meng  
U-1350 James Segrest Jr Evan Lai  
U-1150 Katie Gao Johnathan Shih  
Open Singles
 
1st
2nd
3rd
Class A   Razvan Cretu Jim Butler
 
Class B   Carlito Almirol Jack Zhang
 
Class C  Rossey Man
Pedro Garces
 
Class D  Peter Merola
Jason Tan
 
Non-Rated Events
 
1st
2nd
3rd
O-50 Stephen Kornegay
Ken Harbert Robert Donahoo
U-20 Jacob Browning
Matthew Roy  
U-13 Johnathan Shih Michael Zhao Austin Li
Non-rated Singles
 
1st
2nd
3rd
Class A Brady Campbell Kevin Gray Shailendra Avva
Open Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

Class A

Yahao Zhang

Brandon Gardner

Sara Hazinski

James Eddie Yang

Kyle Drake

James Rautis

Class B

Brady Campbell

Kevin Gray

James Segrest Sr

Kenneth Austin

Mahesh Narayana

Shailendra Avva

 

Texas Winter Games (Jan 14, 2012)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
Rated Events
U-2400 Nelson Ramos Ketan Parmar Joy Li
U-2000 Zhihan Chu Qiguo Jing Brian Tsang
U-1600 Pedro Garces Serena Kong Thomas Tsang
U-1200 Kelly Zhao Faraz Kasmani Evan Lai
Open Singles
 
1st
2nd
3rd
Class A   Ludovic Gombos Chance Friend
 
Class B   John Stiles Joy Li
 
Class C  Brian Tsang
Zhihan Chu
Justin Bertschi
Class D  Thomas Tsang
Valarie Phong
 
Class E  Wendl Moritz Katie Gao
Kelly Zhao
Non-Rated Events
 
1st
2nd
3rd
O-50 Kyle Drake
David Redd Jeff Terrell
O-40 Pedro Garces
Dave Flaming Joon Chang
25-30 Dutta Sudeep Stuart Carson David Sayers
14-20 Clayton Poteat Brad Rohrbach  
11-14 Andy Chai Masson Greenberg Loson Stockton
10-12 Emma Lin Stephen Min Maxwell Zhao
8-10 (A) Kevin Meng Evan Lai Johnathan Shih
8-10 (B) Ishaan Mody Regan Weaver Sahas Remesh
Women Jyoti Mody Darcy Lewis  
Non-rated Singles
 
1st
2nd
3rd
Class A Ryan Garrett
Dutta Sudeep
Jennifer Phan
Open Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

Class A

Shuai Wang

Zongqi Zhong

Chance Friend

Russ Hamilton

Nelson Ramos

Pedro Garces

Class B

Bryan Wu

Zhihan Chu

Ryan Garrett

Jennifer Phan

Tia Hsieh

Kelly Zhao

Class C

Brian Posey

Wayne Bartles

Jyoti Mody

Ishaan Mody

Pham Bin

Brad Rohrbach

Class D

Loson Stockton

Zach Meader

Pablo Garcia

Clayton Poteat

Carter Pettigren

Mason Greenberg

 

Copyright © 2017 DFWTT • All Rights Reserved