DFW Table Tennis (DFWTT)

DFW Table Tennis

DFWTT News & Info Competition Gallery Equipment Patrons

Updated News

DFW Table Tennis (DFWTT)

 

2023 Heights Doubles:

Heights Rec Center

Jan 27, Feb 24, Mar 31

Information

 

2023 League Singles:

Heights Rec Center

Information

League Results

 

 

Club Schedule

 

View Locations and Fees

 

Cimarron Rec location:

Monday nights

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

 

Saturday mornings

9:00 am - 12:00 pm

 

 

Heights Rec location:

Friday nights

6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

 

Sunday afternoon

2:00 pm - 5:00 pm

 

 

Marcus Rec location:

Thursday nights

5:30 pm - 8:00 pm

 

 

Timberglen Rec location:

Monday nights

5:30 pm - 8:00 pm

 

Wednesday nights

5:30 pm - 8:00 pm

 

 

Attention

Elementary, Middle, and High School Table Tennis Players:

 

Please email us at dfwtt1@gmail.com if your school has a table tennis club.  Also email us if you are interested in playing in an upcoming School Tournament. You can also email us with any comments or suggestions.

 

 

DFWTT Donations

 

Charity Updates

 

Program to Date - DFWTT has donated $13,685.57!

 

 

Previous Year Results:

2021    2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010   2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002

 

2022 Tournament Results

Heights Rec - Doubles Events

Class A Doubles
Rank
12/16/2022
1st

Cole Ryberg

Jadon Yuan

 

   
2nd

Brian Zhao

Tai Lun Zhang

 

   
Class B Doubles
Rank
12/16/2022
1st

Vinit Dhuri

Maruthi Mourya Peram

 

   
2nd

Robert Bryant

Freddy Arista

 

   
Class C Doubles
Rank
12/16/2022
1st

Peter Paulus

Zain Shakir

 

   
2nd

Nam Dang

Salim Adedeji

 

   
3rd

Sherrief Osni

Steve Box

 

   

 

Heights Rec - Doubles Events

Class A Doubles
Rank
11/18/2022
1st

Mark Hazinski

Jadon Yuan

 

   
2nd

Ranjit Rayamajhi

Keith Pech

 

   
3rd

Leijie Qi

Nico Alvarez

 

   
4th

Brian Zhao

Tai Lun Zhang

 

   
5th

Joshua Mak

Cole Ryberg

 

   
Class C Doubles
Rank
11/18/2022
1st

Mark Sabedra

Max Zhang

 

   
2nd

Raymond Sacco

Steve Box

 

   
3rd

Zain Shakir

Justin Johnson

 

   
4th

Dolores Ann Zimmerman

Sherrief Osni

 

   
5th

Miki Snell

Bill Witten

 

   

 

DFWTT Fall Open (November 12, 2022)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd/4th
Rated Events
U-2000   Sergio Pulido Castro Erik Pulido Castro
Takatoshi Mii, Theo Stephens
U-1600   Dhruv Dusad Dylan Delcol
Byueng Byuen, Sachin Raghuvanshi
U-1200  Ivan Tsai
Sridhar Vemula
Max Zhang, Satvika Upperla
Open Singles
 
1st
2nd
3rd/4th
Open Eduardo Tomoike
Kewei Li Michael Guo, Zhen Deng
Doubles
 
1st
2nd
O-4000

Oliver Wang

Michael Guo

Joshua Mak

Derron Douglas

 
U-4000

Erik Pulido Castro

Sergio Pulido Castro

Takatoshi Mii

Pedro Garces

 

 

Heights Rec - Doubles Events

Class A Doubles
Rank
9/30/2022
10/21/2022
1st

Mark Hazinski

Jadon Yuan

Eduardo Tomoike

Lucas Eto

   
2nd

Keith Pech

Ranjit Rayamajhi

Mark Hazinski

Jadon Yuan

   
3rd

Joshua Mak

Oliver Wang

Joshua Mak

Ranjit Rayamajhi

   
4th

Leijie Qi

Nico Alvarez

Leijie Qi

Nico Alvarez

   
5th

Brian Zhao

Tai Lun Zhang

Brian Zhao

Tai Lun Zhang

   
6th

Kyle Drake

Bruce Reiff

Austin Clemens

Norman Lehr

   
Class B Doubles
Rank
9/30/2022
10/21/2022
1st

Khanty Chanthammavong

Vikas Sagi

Takatoshi Mii

Pedro Garces

   
2nd

Peter Xuong

Raymond Sacco

Peter Xuong

Hao Jiang

   
3rd

Robert Bryant

Pedro Garces

Khanty Chanthammavong

Erik Lu

   
4th

Richard Lai

Jordan Duran

Jordan Duran

Philip Kim

   
5th

Michael Clardy

Philip Kim

Raymond Sacco

Mark Chen

   
6th

Barbara Davies

Scott Ryan

Stephen Webb

Shuan

   

 

Chinese Double Ten (September 24, 2022)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
Open Singles
Class A   Cole Ryberg Brian Zhao
Martin Gohr
Class B   Allen Chuang Takatoshi Mii
Taher Jaleel
Class C  Ashish Khandelwal
Ivan Tsai
Sachin Mourya
Class D  Zain Shakir
Ahan Chande
Sameer Dharangaonkar
Singles
 
1st
2nd
3rd
O-75 Grant Bergmann
William T Garrard Miki Snell
70-74 Che Nguyen
Lindsey A Lloyd Yee-Chaung See
60-69 Kyle Drake
Raymond Hor Hossain Mehrdad
50-59 Rong Chen Martin Gohr Allen Chuang
40-49 Taher Jaleel Sachin Mourya Vishal Srivastava
20-39 Travis Qualls Aliaksandr Suvorau Pralav Kumar
14-19 (A) Michael Chang Sergio Castro Pratyush Mohanty
14-19 (B) Ahan Chande Gavin Li Kevin Liu
12-13 Terrence Liu Ritvik Madari  
10-11 Kanika Dusad Arjun Dharangaonkar  
8-9 Vihaan Desaraju Viaan Joshi Yizhou Zhao
Women Serena Kong Qining Li Olivia Lu
Open Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

Class A

Tai Lun Zhang

Brian Zhao

Martin Gohr

Kyle Drake

Cole Ryberg

Judy Chen

Class B

Allen Chuang

Takatoshi Mii

Pratyush Mohanty

Dhruv Dusad

Mark Sabedra

Hossain Mehrdad

Class C

Ted Young

Huan Dang

Connie Phan

Wendy Wang

Yee-Chaung See

Travis Qualls

Class D

William T Garrard

Zain Shakir

Kiran Madari

Ritvik Madari

Kevin Liu

Terrence Liu

 

Dallas Golden Games (September 10, 2022)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
Women Singles
80-84  Miki Snell Dolores Zimmerman
 
75-79  Linda Stern Elizabeth
 
70-74  Ling-Hui Huang Judy Rogers
 
60-64  Hyesuk Thrau
Jane Williams
 
55-59 Wei Wang
Connie Phan
Nancy Smith
Men Singles
 
1st
2nd
3rd
80-84 John Wood
William Garrard  
75-79 Bill Witten
Shun Au-Young  
70-74 Yee-Chaung See
Bobby Armstrong Walter Hughes
65-69 Norman Lehr Mike Morris Kien Liew
60-64 Kyle Drake    
55-59 Martin Gohr    
50-54 Sheriff Osni Michael Sparger  
Women's Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

 

Ling-Hui Huang

Hyesuk Thurau

Connie Phan

Wei Wang

Miki Snell

Dolores Zimmerman

Men's Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

 

Kyle Drake

Martin Gohr

Yee-Chaung See

Shun Au-Young

Bill Witten

John Wood

Mixed Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

70-85

Miki Snell

Bill Witten

Dolores Zimmerman

John Wood

Linda Stern

William Garrard

60-69

Ling-Hui Huang

Yee-Chaung See

Judy Rogers

Mike Morris

Wei Wang

Sheriff Osni

 

DFWTT Summer Open (June 18, 2022)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
Rated Events
U-2400   Tai Lun Zhang Bang Tran
 
U-2400 Consolation   Hank Shih Henry Lin
 
U-2000  Norman Lehr
Ashim Mohanty
 
U-2000 Consolation   Hyesuk Thurau Michael Clardy
 
U-1600 Byeung Byeun
Travis Qualls
 
U-1600 Consolation   James Kennedy Ejaz Baig
 
U-1200 Shandra Qiu
John Wyant
 
U-1200 Consolation Gavni Li
Aarush Pokala
 
Open Singles
 
1st
2nd
3rd/4th
Open Bang Tran
Brian Zhao Kelly Zhao, Tai Lun Zhang

 

DFWTT Spring Open (April 16, 2022)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
Rated Events
U-2350   Austin Clements, Winfred Addy
 
U-2000  Kenney Bui
Srinivasan Ramalingam
 
U-1600 Sairam Ramalingam
Sachin Mourya
 
U-1300 Younggang Li
Aditya Kiran Atchutanna
 
Open Singles
 
1st
2nd
3rd
Open Oliver Wang
Winfred Addy  
U-1000 Open Thiagarajan Srinivasan
Bill Witten  

 

Copyright © 2022 DFWTT • All Rights Reserved