DFW Table Tennis (DFWTT)

DFW Table Tennis

DFWTT News & Info Competition Gallery Equipment Patrons

Updated News

DFW Table Tennis (DFWTT)

 

Cimarron & JCC locations

will be closed on

Monday, May 27, 2019

for Memorial Day

 

The Epic location

Grand Opening

Saturday, May 18, 2019

Info Flyer

 

View Locations and Fees

 

Tournaments

 

2-Man Teams

2:15 pm - 5:00 pm

We may have the event each Saturday at T Bar M.

Info Flyer

Results

 

Club Schedule

 

Cimarron location:

Monday nights

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

 

Saturday mornings

9:00 am - 12:00 pm

 

 

JCC location:

Monday nights

6:30 pm - 9:30 pm

 

Wednesday nights

6:30 pm - 9:30 pm

 

 

T Bar M location:

Saturday afternoon

1:30 pm - 5:30 pm

 

Sunday afternoon

1:30 pm - 5:30 pm

 

Attention

Elementary, Middle, and High School Table Tennis Players

 

Please email us at dfwtt1@gmail.com if your school has a table tennis club.  Also email us if you are interested in playing in an upcoming School Tournament. You can also email us with any comments or suggestions.

 

 

DFWTT Donations

 

Charity Updates

 

Program to Date - DFWTT has donated $11,034.49!

 

 

Previous Year Results:

2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007   2006    2005    2004    2003    2002

 

2019 Tournament Results

DFWTT Spring Open (April 13-14, 2019)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
Rated Events
U-2450 Shuai (Sean) Wang Johnnie Emanuel Lopez Keith Pech
U-2050 Charles Olisa David Qin  
U-1850 Srinivasan Ramalingam Quang Nguyen  
U-1650 David Whitten Karan Trivedi  
U-1450 Sairam Ramalingam Michael Clardy  
U-1250 James Otto Tanvi Nikam  
U-1050 James Otto Tanvi Nikam  
Open Singles
 
1st
2nd
3rd
Class A Shuai (Sean) Wang Ranjit Rayamajhi
Soungeun Ryu
Class B Takatoshi Mii Raymond Sacco
 
Class C David Witten Carl Lewis Sr.
 
Class D Evelyn Nguyen Jerome Montilla
 
Non-Rated Events
 
1st
2nd
3rd
U-10 Sanjay Budda, Pratyush Mohanity David Waterman
Henry Hightower
U-14 David Grossman Pratyush Mohanity Jonathan Boothby
Women Singles Tanvi Nikam Yang Xie
Miki Snell
Singles (A) Takatoshi Mii Allen Chuang
Kevin Lu
Singles (B) Faisal Mirza Norman Lehr
Venkatesh Dhandapsni
Open Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

Class A

Shuai Wang

Ranjit Rayamajhi

Keith Pech

Brandon Gardner

 

 

Class B

Gang Li

Pual Mauri

Rory Liu

Joanna Jia

 

 

Class B (U-3650)

Takatoshi Mii

Quang Nguyen

Allen Chuang

Hossain Mehrdad

 

 

Class C

Faisal Mirza

Anil Reddy

Norman Lehr

Yang Xie

 

 

Class D

Gavin Li

Tanvi Nikam

Pratyush Mohanity

David Xie

 

 

 

Dallas Senior Games (March 9, 2019)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
Women Singles
75-79 Miki Snell    
65-69 Ling-Hui Huang Debi Takamoto Marie Petty
60-64 Renate Tolison Susan Williams  
55-59 Pam Fontaine Hyesuk Thurau  
Men Singles
 
1st
2nd
3rd
80-84 Peter Snell
 
75-79 Grant Bergmann Bob Petty
Don Pearce
70-74 Richard James Yee-Chaung See
David Zhang
65-69 James Gateley John Wyant
 
60-64 Ramalimgam Srinivasan Norman Lehr
Howard Walker
55-59 Larry Shi Danya Budiman
Tuan Nguyen
50-54 Nathan Passey
 
Women's Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

55-59

Ling-Hui Huang

Hyesuk Thurau

 

 

 

65-69

Marie Petty

Miki Snell

Debi Takamoto

Anita Taylor

 

Men's Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

55-59

Danya Budiman

Richard James

Phuc Nguyen

Tuan Nguyen

David Redd

Yongang Li

65-69

James Gateley

Tom Taylor

 

 

 

70-74

Bob Petty

Roger Demaree

Phil House

David Zhang

 

 

75-79

Phil House

Grant Bergmann

 

 

80-89

Michael Sutterfield

Peter Snell

 

 

Mixed Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

55-59

Pam Fontaine

Danya Budiman

 

 

65-69

Ling-Hui Huang

Richard James

Marie Petty

Bob Petty

Debi Takamoto

James Gateley

70-74

Miki Snell

Peter Snell

Anita Taylor

Tom Taylor

 

 

 

DFWTT Charity Tournament (Jan 19, 2019)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
Open Singles
Class A Shuai Wang Joshua Mak Douglas Zhuang
Class B Kevin Lu Gangavalli Ranga Rao Bobby Cornett
Class C Mark Chen Richard James Jun Guo
Class D Hyesuk Thurau Peter Paulus Tanvi Nikam
Class E Chandravadan Reddy Raaga Nandyala Hunter Baker
Firefighter & Police
 
1st
2nd
3rd

Doubles

Paul Thai

Raymond Sacco

Tom Taylor

James Gateley

 

Open Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

Class A

Nelson Barahona

Kevin Lu

Austin Clemens

Norman Lehr

Kyle Drake

Stephen Kornegay

Class B

Allen Chuang

Takatoshi Mii

Bobby Cornett

Richard James

Ling-Hui Huang

Gangavalli Ranga Rao

Class C

Raymond Sacco

Paul Thai

Quang Nguyen

Ray Rebmatullah

James Rautis

Ken Beauchamp

Class D

James Gateley

Tom Taylor

Greg Laub

Mena Greges

Andrew Bailey

Jason Jones

 

Copyright © 2019 DFWTT • All Rights Reserved