DFW Table Tennis (DFWTT)

DFW Table Tennis

DFWTT News & Info Competition Gallery Equipment Patrons

Updated News

DFW Table Tennis (DFWTT)

 

JCC location closed

on the following days:

Monday, September 30

Wednesday, October 9.

 

Video from The Epic

 

View Locations and Fees

 

Tournaments

 

Fall Weekly League

Starting September 7, 2019

Entry Form

Results

 

Chinese Double Ten

September 28, 2019

Entry Form

 

2-Man Teams

2:15 pm - 5:00 pm

We may have the event each Saturday at T Bar M.

Info Flyer

Results

 

Club Schedule

 

Cimarron location:

Monday nights

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

 

Saturday mornings

9:00 am - 12:00 pm

 

 

Epic location:

Thursday nights

6:30 pm - 9:30 pm

 

Saturday nights

5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

 

 

JCC location:

Monday nights

6:30 pm - 9:30 pm

 

Wednesday nights

6:30 pm - 9:30 pm

 

 

T Bar M location:

Saturday afternoon

1:30 pm - 5:30 pm

 

Sunday afternoon

1:30 pm - 5:30 pm

 

Attention

Elementary, Middle, and High School Table Tennis Players

 

Please email us at dfwtt1@gmail.com if your school has a table tennis club.  Also email us if you are interested in playing in an upcoming School Tournament. You can also email us with any comments or suggestions.

 

 

DFWTT Donations

 

Charity Updates

 

Program to Date - DFWTT has donated $11,209.59!

 

 

Previous Year Results:

2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007   2006    2005    2004    2003    2002

 

2019 Tournament Results

Texas State Championship (August 24, 2019)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Rated Events
U-2450 Rual Caballero Austin Clemens Keith Pech Martin Gohr
U-2050 Yifei Fang Navveen Irudayaraj Takatoshi Mii, Viyaleta Manastyrskaya  
U-1850 William Craig Takatoshi Mii Thuan Dao Quang Nguyen
U-1650 Mark Chen David Witten Karan Trivedi, Evelyn Nguyen  
U-1450 Sairam Ramalingam Faisal Mirza Tuan Nguyen Charles Kim
U-1250 Tanvi Nikam Joseph Sanshez Peter Paulus, Peter Snell  
U-1050 Tanvi Nikam Yang Xie NK Krishnamoorthy Chandravandan Akula
Open Singles Kewei Li Bruno Ventura Dos Anjos Vlad Farcas Rual Caballero

Women (U-1600)

Evelyn Nguyen Hyesuk Thurau Serena Kong Yang Xie
U-15 Boys (A) Kevin Lu Samuel Tao Stephen Tao Matthew Lee
U-15 Girls (A) Presley Jiang Erin Yuan Joanna Jia Olivia Payne
U-12 Boys (A) Michael Chang Pratyush Mohanty David Waterman Ethan Hublall
Non-Rated Events
 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
O-65 Rusty Carter David Zhang
Lauren Olin Peter Snell
U-50 Martin Gohr Kyle Drake Tuan Pham Charles Kim
U-15 Boys (B) Anmol Dubey Surya Balaji
Vihaan Potluri  
U-12 Boys (B) Jayden Cai David Xiao
Eric Qin  
U-12 Girls (B) Satvika Upperla Javvadi Iaasya
   
Open Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th

Class A

Austin Clemens

Kelly Zhao

Shuai Wang

David Qin

Keith Pech, Brandon Gardner

Danya Budiman, Bruno Ventura Dos Anjos

 

 

Class B

Kyle Drake

Norman Lehr

Saqib Baig

Salman Ejaz

Quang Nguyen

Ray Rehmatullah

 

 

Class C

Presley Jiang

Martin Johnson

George Li

Charle Lotfalla

Naasir Husaini

Syed Husaini

NK Krishnamoorthy

Sairam Ramalingam

Family

Miki Snell

Peter Snell

Olivia Payne

Robert Payne

David Xiao

Yang Xie

 

 

 

DFWTT Spring Open (April 13-14, 2019)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
Rated Events
U-2450 Shuai (Sean) Wang Johnnie Emanuel Lopez Keith Pech
U-2050 Charles Olisa David Qin  
U-1850 Srinivasan Ramalingam Quang Nguyen  
U-1650 David Witten Karan Trivedi  
U-1450 Sairam Ramalingam Michael Clardy  
U-1250 James Otto Tanvi Nikam  
U-1050 James Otto Tanvi Nikam  
Open Singles
 
1st
2nd
3rd
Class A Shuai (Sean) Wang Ranjit Rayamajhi
Soungeun Ryu
Class B Takatoshi Mii Raymond Sacco
 
Class C David Witten Carl Lewis Sr.
 
Class D Evelyn Nguyen Jerome Montilla
 
Non-Rated Events
 
1st
2nd
3rd
U-10 Sanjay Budda, Pratyush Mohanity David Waterman
Henry Hightower
U-14 David Grossman Pratyush Mohanity Jonathan Boothby
Women Singles Tanvi Nikam Yang Xie
Miki Snell
Singles (A) Takatoshi Mii Allen Chuang
Kevin Lu
Singles (B) Faisal Mirza Norman Lehr
Venkatesh Dhandapsni
Open Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

Class A

Shuai Wang

Ranjit Rayamajhi

Keith Pech

Brandon Gardner

 

 

Class B

Gang Li

Pual Mauri

Rory Liu

Joanna Jia

 

 

Class B (U-3650)

Takatoshi Mii

Quang Nguyen

Allen Chuang

Hossain Mehrdad

 

 

Class C

Faisal Mirza

Anil Reddy

Norman Lehr

Yang Xie

 

 

Class D

Gavin Li

Tanvi Nikam

Pratyush Mohanity

David Xie

 

 

 

Dallas Senior Games (March 9, 2019)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
Women Singles
75-79 Miki Snell    
65-69 Ling-Hui Huang Debi Takamoto Marie Petty
60-64 Renate Tolison Susan Williams  
55-59 Pam Fontaine Hyesuk Thurau  
Men Singles
 
1st
2nd
3rd
80-84 Peter Snell
 
75-79 Grant Bergmann Bob Petty
Don Pearce
70-74 Richard James Yee-Chaung See
David Zhang
65-69 James Gateley John Wyant
 
60-64 Ramalimgam Srinivasan Norman Lehr
Howard Walker
55-59 Larry Shi Danya Budiman
Tuan Nguyen
50-54 Nathan Passey
 
Women's Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

55-59

Ling-Hui Huang

Hyesuk Thurau

 

 

 

65-69

Marie Petty

Miki Snell

Debi Takamoto

Anita Taylor

 

Men's Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

55-59

Danya Budiman

Richard James

Phuc Nguyen

Tuan Nguyen

David Redd

Yongang Li

65-69

James Gateley

Tom Taylor

 

 

 

70-74

Bob Petty

Roger Demaree

Phil House

David Zhang

 

 

75-79

Phil House

Grant Bergmann

 

 

80-89

Michael Sutterfield

Peter Snell

 

 

Mixed Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

55-59

Pam Fontaine

Danya Budiman

 

 

65-69

Ling-Hui Huang

Richard James

Marie Petty

Bob Petty

Debi Takamoto

James Gateley

70-74

Miki Snell

Peter Snell

Anita Taylor

Tom Taylor

 

 

 

DFWTT Charity Tournament (Jan 19, 2019)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
Open Singles
Class A Shuai Wang Joshua Mak Douglas Zhuang
Class B Kevin Lu Gangavalli Ranga Rao Bobby Cornett
Class C Mark Chen Richard James Jun Guo
Class D Hyesuk Thurau Peter Paulus Tanvi Nikam
Class E Chandravadan Reddy Raaga Nandyala Hunter Baker
Firefighter & Police
 
1st
2nd
3rd

Doubles

Paul Thai

Raymond Sacco

Tom Taylor

James Gateley

 

Open Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

Class A

Nelson Barahona

Kevin Lu

Austin Clemens

Norman Lehr

Kyle Drake

Stephen Kornegay

Class B

Allen Chuang

Takatoshi Mii

Bobby Cornett

Richard James

Ling-Hui Huang

Gangavalli Ranga Rao

Class C

Raymond Sacco

Paul Thai

Quang Nguyen

Ray Rebmatullah

James Rautis

Ken Beauchamp

Class D

James Gateley

Tom Taylor

Greg Laub

Mena Greges

Andrew Bailey

Jason Jones

 

Copyright © 2019 DFWTT • All Rights Reserved