DFW Table Tennis (DFWTT)

DFW Table Tennis

DFWTT News & Info Competition Gallery Equipment Patrons

Updated News

DFW Table Tennis (DFWTT)

 

View Locations and Fees

 

Tournaments

 

2018 Dallas Senior Games

Registration 1/23 - 2/23

Dallas Parks website

Info Flyer

 

Club Schedule

 

Cimarron location:

Monday nights

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

 

Saturday mornings

9:00 am - 12:00 pm

 

 

JCC location:

Monday nights

6:30 pm - 9:30 pm

 

Wednesday nights

6:30 pm - 9:30 pm

 

 

T Bar M location:

Saturday afternoon

2:00 pm - 5:00 pm

 

Sunday afternoon

2:00 pm - 5:00 pm

 

Attention

Elementary, Middle, and High School Table Tennis Players

 

Please email us at dfwtt1@gmail.com if your school has a table tennis club.  Also email us if you are interested in playing in an upcoming School Tournament. You can also email us with any comments or suggestions.

 

 

DFWTT Donations

 

Charity Updates

 

Program to Date - DFWTT has donated $9371!

 

 

Previous Year Results:

2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002

 

2018 Tournament Results

DFWTT Winter Open (Feb 17, 2018)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
Open Singles
Class A Bruno Ventura Dos Anjos Marco Navas Zixizng Meng
Class B Brandon French Danya Budiman  
Class C Shiheng Qiu Steven Kornegay  
Class D David Witten Thomas Boos  
Class E Arvind Subramanyam Jordan Duran  
Non-Rated Events
 
1st
2nd
3rd
Open Singles Jeremy Verret Tash Nunninic
 
U-13 Hunter Baker Tulasi Komanduri
Chandravadan Akula, Raja Komanduri
Open Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

Class A

Marco Navas

Danya Budiman

Edina Haracic

Brandon Gardner

 

Class B

Kyle Drake

Stephen Kornegay

Keith Pech

Norman Lehr

 

Class C

Khanty Chanthammavong

Fasial Miraz

Brandon French

Roberto Azuilera

 

 

DFWTT Charity Tournament (Jan 27, 2018)

EVENTS
1st
2nd
3rd
Open Singles
Super (A) Austin Clemens Kyle Drake Faraz Kasmani
Class A Srikanih Baskaran Hong Wang Norman Lehr
Class B Grant Bergmann Subigya Shakya Andrii Bozhko
Class C Howard Sach Thomas Boos Gary Prewitt
Class D Stephen Mack Debi Takamoto Miki Snell
Class E Joe Niu Tanvi Nikam Tulasi Likitha Komanduri
Firefighter & Police
 
1st
2nd
3rd
Singles Paul Thai James Gateley
Tom Taylor

Doubles

Tom Taylor

James Gateley

Paul Thai

Rama Kalaisonda

 

Open Doubles
 
1st
2nd
3rd

Class A

Alan Tsz Chu

Danya Budiman

Kyle Drake

Faraz Kasmani

Austin Clemens

Norman Lehr

Class B

Vinesh Kolpe

Vinod Shankar

Sampei Osamu

Tashi Oka

James Rautis

Rama Kalaisonda

Class C

Tom Taylor

Jame Gateley

Mina Khansari

Howard Sach

Bill Witten

John Wood

Mixed

Mina Khansari

Howard Sach

Debi Takamoto

James Gateley

Miki Snell

Peter Snell

Women

Debi Takamoto

Judy Rogers

Miki Snell

Anita Taylor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright © 2018 DFWTT • All Rights Reserved